Investor Special! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home presents a great opportunity for investors, rental-property owners, or buyers looking to add value. The property features newly renovated bathrooms, a large kitchen with a dedicated dining area, and a spacious family room offering plenty of room for entertaining and everyday living. The generously sized bedrooms provide excellent flexibility for tenants or occupants. Enjoy additional outdoor living space with a covered front porch and covered back porch. With its functional layout, spacious rooms, and recent bathroom updates, this property offers plenty of potential and is ready for its next owner. A great investment opportunity—bring your vision and make this property your next project!
Active
$149,900
2216 Pine St, Pueblo, CO 81004
4beds
1,437sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1903
4,791 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered front porchCovered back porchSpacious roomsGenerously sized bedroomsNewly renovated bathrooms
- 2 days
- 236
- 15
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CORE group 719-621-4778,
Sorella Real Estate
Source: PAR,MLS#: 242092
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Partial,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,437
- Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch-Covered-Front, Patio-Covered-Rear
- Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear
Lot
- Size: 4,791 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 38 x 126
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1513203004
- Zoning: R-2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1903
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Minnequa Area
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,041
- Annual tax amount: $1,494
- Date on market: 9/3/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900-42.8%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Sold | $262,000+3.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Contingent | $254,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $254,000+916%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2012 | Sold | $25,000-33.3%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $37,500+86.1%$26/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2011 | Sold | $20,150-49.5%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2011 | Price change | $39,900-11.1%$28/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #136015 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2011 | Price change | $44,900-14.5%$31/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #136015 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $52,500$37/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #136015 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 -1.2% | $15,010 -13.4% |
| 2024 | $1,319 +56.8% | $17,330 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $841 -3% | $17,490 +102.4% |
| 2022 | $868 +74.8% | $8,640 -2.7% |
| 2021 | $496 0% | $8,880 +77.2% |
| 2020 | $497 +47.2% | $5,011 +34.6% |
| 2018 | $337 | $3,724 |
| 2017 | $337 +5.7% | $3,724 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $319 | $3,526 |
| 2015 | $319 -3.3% | $3,526 -2.9% |
| 2014 | $330 -28.7% | $3,630 |
| 2013 | $463 -19.7% | $3,630 -28.2% |
| 2012 | $577 | $5,055 |
| 2011 | $577 +3.1% | $5,055 -17.7% |
| 2010 | $560 -4.9% | $6,139 0% |
| 2009 | $588 -1.8% | $6,140 -3.5% |
| 2008 | $599 +1.9% | $6,360 |
| 2007 | $588 +4.5% | $6,360 +5.8% |
| 2006 | $563 +6.5% | $6,010 +11.3% |
| 2005 | $529 +1.4% | $5,400 |
| 2004 | $521 -12.5% | $5,400 -1.1% |
| 2003 | $596 +10.8% | $5,460 -13.1% |
| 2002 | $538 +14.7% | $6,280 +1.5% |
| 2001 | $469 | $6,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bessemer
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 60
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






