Pristine and turnkey condo in sought after Bassett Pond! This first floor unit offers a bright and spacious sanctuary. The condo has been thoughtfully updated with wood floors throughout, updated kitchen and appliances and a new mini-split with capacity to cool the entire unit. The living space flows seemlessly from kitchen to dining to the lovely sun room with a custom kitchen cutout creating sightlines without loss of storage. The master bedroom features large back facing windows and a refreshed en suite bathroom. Shared access to the basement includes a stackable washer and dryer as well as a large storage area for any overflow. Unit is also close to the covered carport parking space and guest spaces. Association includes access to Bassett Pond and your one level living is enhanced by convenince to Route 28 and Route 6.
For sale
$369,900
222 Buck Island Road #6-2, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
2beds
1,000sqft
Condominium
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$362,100 Zestimate®
$370/sqft
$494/mo HOA
What's special
- 33 days
- 381
- 21
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Team Seaport 508-771-1994,
Seaport Village Realty
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22604967
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Electric, Water Heater
Features
- Linen Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Other,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street, Paved
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: YARM M:0056 B:0011 L:0C62
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Clapboard, Shingle Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Pitched
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Road Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal, Beach Access, Storage, Laundry
- Services included: Common Area, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $494 monthly
Location
- Region: West Yarmouth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $370/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,096
- Date on market: 9/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 34 days
- Ownership: Condo
Estimated market value
$362,100
$344,000 - $380,000
$2,778/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+74.5%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Sold | $212,000-3.2%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Pending sale | $219,000$219/sqft |
Source: Kinlin Grover Real Estate #21906070 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,000$219/sqft |
Source: Kinlin Grover Real Estate #21906070 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2019 | Pending sale | $219,000$219/sqft |
Source: Kinlin Grover Real Estate #21906070 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,000+63.4%$219/sqft |
Source: Kinlin Grover Real Estate #21906070 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2013 | Sold | $134,000-0.4%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $134,500+12.1%$135/sqft |
Source: Bayside Realty Consultants LLC #21306434 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2010 | Sold | $120,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 +3.4% | $313,900 +7.9% |
| 2024 | $2,148 +21.6% | $291,000 +33.5% |
| 2023 | $1,767 +9.1% | $217,900 +28.7% |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $1,619 -7.5% | $169,300 -3.3% |
| 2020 | $1,750 +18.7% | $175,000 +19.9% |
| 2019 | $1,474 +6.7% | $145,900 +8.7% |
| 2018 | $1,381 +2.7% | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $1,345 +13.1% | $134,200 +12.7% |
| 2016 | $1,189 +7.2% | $119,100 +7.8% |
| 2015 | $1,109 -1.5% | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $1,126 -2.7% | $110,500 -5.6% |
| 2013 | $1,157 +5.9% | $117,100 |
| 2012 | $1,093 +4.5% | $117,100 -3.3% |
| 2011 | $1,046 +11.3% | $121,100 -0.6% |
| 2010 | $940 -30.1% | $121,800 -39% |
| 2009 | $1,345 +8% | $199,800 |
| 2008 | $1,245 +1.5% | $199,800 -4.1% |
| 2007 | $1,227 | $208,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





