This is 1 of a 4 property package - (1)221 Linden (2) 308 E 26th (3) 2224 Pecan (4) 1301 & 1303 S State Line. The entire package can be purchase for $300,000.
For sale
$52,000
2224 Pecan St, Texarkana, AR 71854
1beds
1,060sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
3,049 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$49/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 436 days
- 75
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wilma Gerrald 903-278-3008,
RE/MAX Preferred 903-794-5250
Source: TMLS,MLS#: 118022
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Description: Breakfast Only
Living room
- Description: Single
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,060
- Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,049 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.1-0.49
Details
- Parcel number: 5150140
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Texarkana
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $49/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $41,550
- Date on market: 6/20/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$824/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $52,000+333.3%$49/sqft |
Source: TMLS #118022 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2015 | Sold | $12,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,447 +10% |
| 2024 | $389 | $6,770 |
| 2023 | $389 +4.6% | $6,770 |
| 2022 | $372 | $6,770 |
| 2021 | $372 | $6,770 |
| 2020 | $372 -1.6% | $6,770 -1.6% |
| 2019 | $378 | $6,880 |
| 2018 | $378 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $378 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | $378 +1263.1% | $6,880 |
| 2015 | $28 -92.4% | $6,880 +4.1% |
| 2014 | $363 +2715.3% | $6,610 |
| 2013 | $13 | $6,610 |
| 2012 | $13 | $6,610 |
| 2011 | $13 | $6,610 |
| 2010 | $13 -94.6% | $6,610 +52.7% |
| 2009 | $238 +18.2% | $4,329 +18.2% |
| 2008 | $201 | $3,663 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





