Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $322,000

    226 Bryant Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    4beds
    2,161sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $322,000 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,000

    $303,000 - $338,000

    $1,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Durable brick facadeCovered front entry stoop

    SHOWING NOW Cozy season is coming-find your place to call home!! Price improvement! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath split level home offers 2,161 sq ft designed for comfortable everyday living. The floor plan includes four bedrooms, three full bathrooms and large windows that fill the rooms with natural light. Outside features a covered front entry stoop and a durable brick facade in a quiet neighborhood and great location, with a huge front and back yard. A full sized washer and dryer are included. Tenant responsible for all utilities (water/sewage, electricity, internet/cable) and landscaping. Lease Terms- 12 month leases Initial Costs: Security Deposit: Equal to a full months rent. First Months Rent (Prorated if not moved in on the first) **No pets permitted. Sandusky Elementary School Sandusky Middle School Heritage High School All information herein has not been verified and is not guaranteed - We Do Business in Accordance with the Federal Fair Housing Law

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,161 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 24001003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lynchburg

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $259,400
    • Annual tax amount: $2,179
    • Date on market: 9/18/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2026Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2026Price change$1,850-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2026Price change$1,995-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2026Price change$2,200+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2026Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2014Sold$160,000-8.5%$74/sqft
    Source: LMLS #282322 Report a problem
    12/7/2013Listed for sale$174,900+19%$81/sqft
    Source: Joel Kramar #282322 Report a problem
    9/13/2006Sold$147,000$68/sqft
    Source: LMLS #223408 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,179 +7.6%$259,400 +14%
    2024$2,026 $227,600
    2023$2,026 +2.8%$227,600 +28.2%
    2022$1,971 $177,600
    2021$1,971 +9.5%$177,600 +9.5%
    2020$1,800 $162,200
    2019$1,800 +6.2%$162,200 +6.2%
    2018$1,695 +36%$152,700
    2017$1,246 $152,700 +2%
    2016$1,246 $149,700
    2015$1,246 -25%$149,700 -5%
    2014$1,662 $157,500 +7.5%
    2012-- $146,500
    2011-- $146,500
    2009-- $146,500 +1.5%
    2008-- $144,300 +35.1%
    2007-- $106,800
    2006-- $106,800
    2005-- $106,800 +9.5%
    2004-- $97,500
    2003-- $97,500
    2002-- $97,500
    2001-- $97,500
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24502

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $322,000
    2% more
    +$6,440
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $328,440
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $322,000
    2% more
    +$6,440
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $328,440