This lovely bottom floor condo is located at the Chalet Village subdivision across the street from the Giant Steps ski lifts, shopping, dining, park and fishing pond. This unit features one bedroom, one bathroom, a kitchen, living area, a fireplace and furniture and appliances are included. It is newly renovated with new tile flooring throughout, a new water heater, a new shower and pocket door to the bathroom. Seller financing option.
Active
$167,900
226 S Hwy Unit 13-B, Brian Head, UT 84719
1beds
440sqft
Condominium
Built in 1978
-- sqft lot
$156,100 Zestimate®
$382/sqft
$401/mo HOA
What's special
One bathroomNew tile flooring throughoutNew water heaterNewly renovatedNew showerOne bedroom
- 259 days
- 132
- 8
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Penny S. Rowley rowleyrealtorlv@gmail.com,
Realty ONE Group, Inc
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2741223
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Primary bathroom
- Description: Tub/Shower Combo
- Dimensions: 6x9
Kitchen
- Description: Custom Cabinets,Tile Flooring
- Dimensions: 8x10
Heating
- Central, Electric, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Electric, None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Paneling/Wainscoting, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 440
- Total interior livable area: 440 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Open
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Features: Landscaped, None
Details
- Parcel number: A117200350000
- Zoning description: Multi-Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Chalet Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $401 monthly
- HOA name: Chalet Village
- HOA phone: 435-677-2025
Location
- Region: Brian Head
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $382/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $172,842
- Annual tax amount: $1,024
- Date on market: 12/17/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$156,100
$148,000 - $164,000
$1,325/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $167,900-4%$382/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114144 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $174,900-5.5%$398/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114144 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000+19.4%$420/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114144 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listing removed | $155,000-3.1%$352/sqft |
Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1408419 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $160,000$364/sqft |
Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1408419 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Contingent | $160,000$364/sqft |
Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1408419 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000$364/sqft |
Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1408419 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 +48.1% | $172,842 +43% |
| 2024 | $953 -6.9% | $120,835 |
| 2023 | $1,024 +20.6% | $120,835 +24.7% |
| 2022 | $849 +40.3% | $96,890 +58.9% |
| 2021 | $605 | $60,975 +25.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $48,625 +22.4% |
| 2019 | $468 +10% | $39,740 +13.5% |
| 2018 | $425 +9% | $35,000 +16.7% |
| 2017 | $390 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $390 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $390 -15.4% | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $461 -4.7% | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $484 -1% | $30,000 |
| 2012 | $489 -33.1% | $30,000 -38.1% |
| 2011 | $730 +28.5% | $48,500 -10.7% |
| 2010 | $568 | $54,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





