Location! Location! Location!2 Lots, 1 Package Deal in Bergen County, located in the small town of North Arlington, NJ.This two-family home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 1-car garage, and a driveway that accommodates 6+ vehicles. It is conveniently located near many amenities, including parks, schools, shopping centers, and New York City bus transportation, all within walking distance. It also offers easy access to major highways, making it ideal for New York City commuters. First Floor Features: Living room, Family room, Dining room, Hardwood floors throughout, Central air conditioning, 3 bedrooms, Eat-in kitchen, Full bathroom. Basement Features: Full unfinished basement. Half bathroom, Utility room, Laundry room, Separate entrance to the backyard. Second Floor Features: Living room, 2 bedrooms, Hardwood floors throughout, Eat-in kitchen, and a Full bathroom.
Under contract
$849,888
23 Inman Pl, North Arlington Boro, NJ 07031
5beds
--sqft
Multi Family
Built in 1939
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Eat-in kitchenCentral air conditioningFull unfinished basementHardwood floors throughoutLaundry roomDining roomUtility room
- 58 days
- 80
- 0
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Billy Pena 201-232-4339,
Keller Williams Park Views
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4038629
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2.1
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Radiators - Hot Water, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: See Remarks
Features
- Bedrooms, Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room, Living/Dining Room, See Remarks, Living Room
- Basement: Yes,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: See Remarks
- Uncovered spaces: 7
Lot
- Size: 5,227 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 36.2 x 146 2.1LT
Details
- Parcel number: 1139001170000000210000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: See Remarks
Condition
- Year built: 1939
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Association
- Water: Association
- Utilities for property: See Remarks
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: North Arlington
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $568,600
- Annual tax amount: $12,490
- Date on market: 7/6/2026
- Total actual rent: 0
- Tenant pays: Electricity, Gas, Tenant Pays Heat, Water, Tenant Pays Electric, Tenant Pays Gas, Tenant Pays Water
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/20/2026 | Pending sale | $849,888 |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,888 |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2026 | Pending sale | $849,888 |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,888 |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,600+14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2018 | Listing removed | $1,400 |
Source: Exit Golden Realty Group, LLC #1826640 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2018 | Price change | $1,400-3.4% |
Source: Exit Golden Realty Group, LLC #1826640 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,450 |
Source: Exit Golden Realty Group, LLC #1826640 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2018 | Listing removed | $1,450 |
Source: Exit Golden Realty Group, LLC #1803812 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,450 |
Source: Exit Golden Realty Group, LLC #1803812 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,870 +8.6% | $558,600 +8.6% |
| 2024 | $11,847 +3.2% | $514,200 +9.4% |
| 2023 | $11,475 +1.8% | $469,900 +7.2% |
| 2022 | $11,274 +4.1% | $438,500 +13.5% |
| 2021 | $10,827 +1.1% | $386,400 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $10,709 +6.2% | $379,900 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $10,087 | $373,000 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $10,087 -2.5% | $366,100 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $10,344 +2.9% | $359,100 +7.6% |
| 2016 | $10,057 +4.4% | $333,800 |
| 2015 | $9,637 +2.9% | $333,800 |
| 2014 | $9,366 +4.4% | $333,800 |
| 2013 | $8,973 | $333,800 |
| 2012 | $8,973 -8.2% | $333,800 |
| 2011 | $9,778 +5.8% | $333,800 +61.9% |
| 2010 | $9,242 +2.3% | $206,200 |
| 2009 | $9,032 | $206,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $206,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $206,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $206,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $206,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $206,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $206,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $206,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





