Perfectly positioned along the golf course, this distinctive home offers one of the most coveted settings at Red Lodge Country Club Estates. A seasonal irrigation stream rushes along the west side of the home, creating a peaceful backdrop you can enjoy from inside or on the private back patio. Surrounded by golf course views, and stunning Beartooth Mountains views, the windows capture exceptional scenery. Inside, the inviting living room welcomes you with a cozy gas fireplace, while the kitchen opens seamlessly to the patio for easy indoor-outdoor living. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home a crisp, updated feel. The sitting room showcases breathtaking mountain views and the thoughtful floorplan includes radiant in-floor heat and an oversized garage. A rare opportunity to own one of the most unique homes on the course. Short term rentals of 7 days or more are allowed.
For sale
$529,900
23 Lindsay Ln, Red Lodge, MT 59068
3beds
1,702sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2003
2,347 Square Feet Lot
$513,600 Zestimate®
$311/sqft
$225/mo HOA
What's special
Private back patioStunning beartooth mountains viewsWindows capture exceptional sceneryThoughtful floorplanPeaceful backdropRadiant in-floor heatCozy gas fireplace
- 105 days
- 147
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marcella Manuel 406-671-3790,
Coldwell Banker The Brokers RL
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 359438
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas, Radiant
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,702 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,702
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
- Frontage type: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 2,347 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Trees, Views, Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: 1142402
- Zoning description: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Hardboard
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pineridge Creek Patio Homes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $225 monthly
Location
- Region: Red Lodge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $311/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $536,823
- Annual tax amount: $2,559
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,New Loan
Estimated market value
$513,600
$488,000 - $539,000
$2,340/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,900+2.2%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Contingent | $518,700$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $518,700$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 -17.8% | $516,800 +19.6% |
| 2024 | $2,682 +3.1% | $432,000 |
| 2023 | $2,601 +35.6% | $432,000 +51.2% |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $285,800 |
| 2021 | $1,918 -3.4% | $285,800 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $1,986 -0.4% | $263,700 |
| 2019 | $1,993 -41.3% | $263,700 -28.5% |
| 2018 | $3,394 +2.4% | $368,600 |
| 2017 | $3,313 +11% | $368,600 +14.3% |
| 2016 | $2,986 +17.7% | $322,600 |
| 2015 | $2,536 +14.2% | $322,600 +103.9% |
| 2014 | $2,221 +0.8% | $158,220 +3.8% |
| 2013 | $2,204 -1.1% | $152,392 +4.3% |
| 2012 | $2,229 | $146,103 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $181,980 |
| 2007 | -- | $181,980 |
| 2006 | -- | $181,980 |
| 2005 | -- | $181,980 +852.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $19,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $19,100 +29.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59068
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Red Lodge
- Middle: Red Lodge
- High: Red Lodge
Source: BMTMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





