Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $310,000

    2315 Maiden Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    4beds
    2,454sqft
    : 
    $2,132/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $301,800 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming tree lined streetGenerous living spaceLarge kitchenReplacement windowsNew roofEntry level primary suite
    Discover the potential in this spacious 4-bedroom home in the desirable Grandin Court neighborhood! Offering generous living space, hardwood floors on the main and upper levels and a sought after entry level primary suite-this home is ready for its next chapter. The main level primary bedroom features a full bath and walk in closet, providing convenience and flexibility for one level living. The large kitchen offers plenty of room to create the kitchen of your dreams, while the home's spacious layout provides ample room for family, guests and entertaining. A NEW ROOF, some replacement windows and new HVAC serving the primary suite area provide important updates and peace of mind. This home is truly a diamond in the rough-with so much potential for those looking to add their personal style and make thoughtful updates over time. Relax on the classic rocking chair front porch or stroll along the sidewalks of this charming tree lined street to enjoy all that Grandin Court has to offer!
    9 days
    1,405
    102

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KARIN COLOZZA 540-761-4166,

    MKB, REALTORS® 540-989-4555

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 932242MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      Eat in kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      Foyer
      • Level: Entry
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Radiator Gas Heat
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump Electric
      Features
      • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,454
      • Total interior livable area: 2,454 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved Driveway
      • Covered spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1431921

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1925

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Roanoke

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $346,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,364
      • Date on market: 10/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days

        Estimated market value

        $301,800

        $287,000 - $317,000

        $2,217/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/14/2026Pending sale$310,000$126/sqft
        Source: RVAR #932242 Report a problem
        10/9/2026Listed for sale$310,000$126/sqft
        Source: RVAR #932242 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,221 +18.4%$346,000 +18.4%
        2024$3,565 +4%$292,200 +4%
        2023$3,427 +15.8%$280,900 +15.8%
        2022$2,959 +7.2%$242,500 +7.2%
        2021$2,761 -0.5%$226,300 +2.4%
        2020$2,776 +7%$221,100 +4%
        2019$2,594 -2.6%$212,600 +4.1%
        2018$2,664 +7.3%$204,300 +3.5%
        2017$2,484 +0.9%$197,400 +0.9%
        2016$2,462 +2.4%$195,600
        2015$2,405 $195,600 -5.1%
        2014$2,405 $206,100 +2%
        2013-- $202,100 +1.5%
        2012-- $199,200 +22.3%
        2011-- $162,900
        2010-- $162,900
        2009-- $162,900
        2008-- $162,900 +5%
        2007-- $155,200 +18.7%
        2005-- $130,700 +5.1%
        2004-- $124,400 +8%
        2003-- $115,200 +8%
        2002-- $106,700 +2.4%
        2001-- $104,200
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Raleigh Court

        Getting around

        60 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        26 / 100
        Some Transit
        56 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Fishburn Park
        • Middle: James Madison
        • High: Patrick Henry

        Source: RVAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts