Skip main navigation
Sold for $194,000
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $194,000

    2320 3rd Way NW, Fayette, AL 35555

    3beds
    2baths
    1,608sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $194,000 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice open patioNew flooringBricked wood burning fireplaceLarge laundry roomWell landscaped yardTwo storage buildings
    This Pristine three bedroom, two bath home is situated on two level lots in the NW side of Fayette, Al! Featuring a spacious open living room with a bricked wood burning fireplace, a cozy kitchen & breakfast nook, New flooring, & large laundry room.Around back you will find a nice open patio, two storage buildings & a well landscaped yard! Call today for a private tour of this Beautiful home! Call today for a private tour of this Beautiful home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Perry 205-270-6085,

    eXp Realty-Northern

    Bought with:

    Anthony Galloway, 166568

    Lawson Real Estate Inc

    Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 26-1622

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,608
    • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Waterfront features: No - None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.7 Acres
    • Features: Lots 51 & 52
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 10092930000330000
    • Zoning: _

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick Veneer, Drywall, Paneled Walls
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing Structure,Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Alabama Power
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Haughton Acres
    Location
    • Region: Fayette

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $143,000
    • Date on market: 8/8/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2026Sold$194,000+2.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-1622 Report a problem
    8/11/2026Contingent$189,000$118/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-1622 Report a problem
    8/8/2026Listed for sale$189,000$118/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #26-1622 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $14,320 +5.3%
    2024$440 -15%$13,600
    2023$518 +72.5%$13,600 +22.7%
    2022$300 +16.2%$11,080 +16.1%
    2021$258 +7.9%$9,540
    2020$239 $9,540
    2019$239 +11.7%$9,540 +11.7%
    2018$214 -66.9%$8,540 -49.9%
    2017$648 $17,060
    2016$648 $17,060
    2015$648 -6.1%$17,060 -6.1%
    2014$690 $18,160
    2013$690 $18,160
    2011$690 -2.7%$18,160 -2.7%
    2010$709 -5.8%$18,660 -5.8%
    2009$752 $19,800
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35555

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: City
    • Middle: City
    • High: City

    Source: Walker County Area MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.