Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    2402 Coleman St, San Angelo, TX 76901

    3beds
    1,544sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    8,838 Square Feet Lot
    $225,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,779 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,000

    $214,000 - $236,000

    $1,779/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attached carportKitchen features granite countersShed on the sideOpen layoutBar for additional seating
    Charming and move-in ready, this home offers a open layout with bright living areas. The kitchen features granite counters and a bar for additional seating, making great use of its space for everyday cooking and dining. Features attached carport and shed on the side and a nice privacy fence around the back yard. Don't miss this opportunity to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fabian Salazar 325-212-0373,

    Scott Allison Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Gina B Chaney, TREC #0480400

    ERA Newlin & Company

    Source: San Angelo AOR,MLS#: 202030MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 196.88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.5000 x 11.2500
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 129.49 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.0800 x 9.9000
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 116.33 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.7500 x 9.9000
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Other
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,544
    • Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,838 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 68x130
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: R000100206

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Subdivision: Westland Park
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: San Angelo

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $140,800
    • Annual tax amount: $1,418
    • Date on market: 8/18/2026
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Electric utility on property: Yes
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2026Sold--
    Source: San Angelo AOR #202030 Report a problem
    8/31/2026Pending sale$220,000$142/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #202030 Report a problem
    8/18/2026Listed for sale$220,000$142/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #202030 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,418 -3.6%$140,800 +10.6%
    2024$1,472 +11.8%$127,320 +0.2%
    2023$1,317 -26.1%$127,030 -6.7%
    2022$1,782 -5.8%$136,160 +34.6%
    2021$1,892 $101,140 +9.6%
    2020-- $92,300
    2019$1,535 +9.6%$92,300 +0.7%
    2018$1,400 +15.2%$91,620 +35.7%
    2017$1,215 -5.7%$67,540 -4.2%
    2016$1,288 +1.3%$70,490 +0.3%
    2015$1,271 +0.1%$70,310 +10.9%
    2014$1,270 +2.1%$63,400 +1.8%
    2013$1,243 -0.1%$62,250 +0.1%
    2012$1,245 +15.1%$62,200 +3.3%
    2011$1,082 -1.2%$60,200
    2010$1,095 $60,200
    2009-- $60,200 +2.9%
    2008-- $58,500
    2007$992 -4.2%$58,500 +66.7%
    2006$1,035 $35,100
    2005$1,035 -0.6%$35,100
    2004$1,041 +0.3%$35,100
    2003$1,038 -0.1%$35,100
    2002$1,039 +2.5%$35,100
    2001$1,014 +1.3%$35,100
    2000$1,001 $35,100
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: McGill
    • Middle: Lone Star
    • High: Central

    Source: San Angelo AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.