Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $20,000

    2408 Lauretta Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1924
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $16/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    ONLINE AUCTION: Bidding begins 10/22/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 10/26/2026 @ 11:10 AM. List Price is Suggested Opening Bid. Deposit: $5,000. This auction takes place on the Ashland Auction Group Website Bidding Platform. Pre-auction offers may be accepted. 2 Story Townhouse located in the Rosemont Homeowners/Tenants area. In close proximity to Harlem Park, the West Baltimore MARC, and Grace Medical Center. Easy access to major traffic artery W Franklin St (Rte-40). Property is Vacant.
    3 days
    56
    9

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Shpritz 410-365-3595,

    Ashland Auction Group LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Lee M Shpritz 410-365-2525,

    Ashland Auction Group LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2234368MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,260
      • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,260

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 0320022205 028
      • Zoning: R-7
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Federal
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1924

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rosemont
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Baltimore

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $16/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $12,700
      • Annual tax amount: $300
      • Date on market: 10/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,620/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$282 +6.9%$11,933 +6.9%
        2024$264 +7.4%$11,167 +7.4%
        2023$245 $10,400
        2022$245 $10,400
        2021$245 -3.7%$10,400 -3.7%
        2020$255 $10,800
        2019$255 $10,800
        2018$255 -52%$10,800 -52%
        2017$531 $22,500
        2016-- $22,500
        2015-- $22,500 -62.9%
        2014-- $60,700
        2013-- $60,700
        2012-- $60,700 -8%
        2011-- $65,960 +15.4%
        2010-- $57,170 +18.2%
        2009-- $48,380 +22.2%
        2008-- $39,590
        2007-- $39,590
        2006-- $39,590 -3.1%
        2005-- $40,860 +5.3%
        2004-- $38,820 +5.5%
        2003-- $36,780 +5.9%
        2002-- $34,740 +32.5%
        2001-- $26,220
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Rosemont Homeowners-Tenants

        Getting around

        81 / 100
        Very Walkable
        77 / 100
        Excellent Transit
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Baltimore City Public Schools

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.