Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $307,100

    2433 Kent Village Pl, Landover, MD 20785

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1959
    3,149 Square Feet Lot
    $307,100 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,333 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,100

    $292,000 - $322,000

    $2,333/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property. End unit townhouse features 3br, 1.5fb. All upper bedrooms have hardwood flooring.Lighted living/dining room leads to kitchen and patio. Concrete driveway and fenced yard.Close to shops and major highways.First Time Buyers,complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course and attach completion certificate and request up to 3% for closing cost.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,149 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 131417476

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Landover

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $255,800
    • Annual tax amount: $3,965

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2000681 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Sold$290,000-4.9%$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2021Sold$305,000+3.4%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2000681 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Pending sale$295,000$230/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2000681 Report a problem
    10/9/2021Listed for sale$295,000+238.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2000681 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Sold$87,100+13.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2016Pending sale$76,500$60/sqft
    Source: Washington Metro Realty LLC #PG9579666 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Listed for sale$76,500-19.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    10/29/2003Sold$95,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,965 $255,800 +6.4%
    2025$3,965 +58.4%$240,467 +6.8%
    2024$2,503 +7.3%$225,133 +7.3%
    2023$2,333 $209,800
    2022$2,333 +14.5%$209,800 +14.5%
    2021$2,038 +7.8%$183,267 +7.8%
    2020$1,890 -17.2%$170,000 +10.7%
    2019$2,283 $153,600
    2018$2,283 +5.6%$153,600 +5.6%
    2017$2,161 -24.3%$145,400 +8.8%
    2016$2,853 $133,700 +9.6%
    2015$2,853 $122,000 +10.6%
    2014$2,853 $110,300
    2013-- $110,300
    2012-- $110,300 -37%
    2011-- $175,140 +4%
    2010-- $168,390 +4.2%
    2009-- $161,640 +4.4%
    2008-- $154,890 +16.4%
    2007-- $133,032 +19.7%
    2006-- $111,176 +24.5%
    2005-- $89,320 +4.5%
    2004-- $85,456
    2003-- $85,456 +9.9%
    2002-- $77,730 +2.2%
    2001-- $76,042
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20785

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $307,100
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $307,100