Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zestimate®
    $454,300

    2441 Timber Run, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    4beds
    1,996sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $454,300 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,300

    $432,000 - $477,000

    $2,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous single family condo in Courthouse Woods. Great location near bases and the municipal center. Split level property with hardwood flooring throughout except ceramic tile in kitchen and bathrooms. Kitchen and 2 baths are updated. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and a breakfast area. The upstairs family room has a cathedral ceiling and is bright and airy. The downstairs family room has a gas burning fireplace. The master bedroom and two bedrooms are upstairs. Downstairs is an additional bedroom with a full bath. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet and an additional clothes closet, double vanity sinks and a tile shower/bath. Walk out on your deck into the backyard. The property backs up to the woods allowing privacy. Windows 2017, leaf guard gutters 2017, roof 2016, HVAC - A/C 2013 and furnace 2014.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments, Cathedral Ceiling, Fireplace Gas-natural
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,996 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14931954560127

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $141 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Virginia Beach

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $400,200
    • Annual tax amount: $3,882

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2019Sold$295,000-1.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2019Pending sale$300,000$150/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Company #10263039 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$300,000+11.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Company #10263039 Report a problem
    3/22/2013Sold$270,000+10.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2010Sold$244,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,882 +1.6%$400,200 +3.7%
    2024$3,820 +7.3%$385,900 +7.3%
    2023$3,559 +9.3%$359,500 +9.3%
    2022$3,256 +11.6%$328,900 +11.6%
    2021$2,919 -8.8%$294,800 +2%
    2020$3,200 +19.4%$288,900 +8.1%
    2019$2,680 $267,300
    2018$2,680 +1.5%$267,300 +1.5%
    2017$2,641 +4.6%$263,400 +3.3%
    2016$2,524 +2.8%$254,900 +2.8%
    2015$2,454 $247,900 +3.4%
    2014$2,454 $239,700 -2.6%
    2013-- $246,000
    2012-- $246,000 -2.4%
    2011-- $252,100 -1.6%
    2010-- $256,300 -11.4%
    2007-- $289,436 +20.7%
    2006-- $239,896 +20%
    2005-- $199,896 +26.8%
    2004-- $157,678 +3.9%
    2003-- $151,724 +9.2%
    2002-- $138,954 +2.2%
    2001-- $136,000
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Princess Anne

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: North Landing Elementary
    • Middle: Landstown Middle
    • High: Kellam

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $454,300
    2% more
    +$9,086
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $463,386

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $454,300
    2% more
    +$9,086
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $463,386