Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in Cranston’s desirable Knightsville neighborhood. Completely updated with a fresh, modern design, this move-in-ready home features a brand-new kitchen, new flooring, and beautifully renovated bathrooms throughout. The bright, open interior offers comfortable one-level living, while the finished lower level provides two additional rooms—perfect for a home office, family room, gym, playroom, or guest space. Situated on a corner lot with a fenced-in yard, there’s plenty of room for entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, schools, highways, and everything Cranston has to offer. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy!
Under contract
$529,000
250 E View Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
3beds
1,882sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
7,962 Square Feet Lot
$539,200 Zestimate®
$281/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 30 days
- 560
- 44
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Ferri,
RE/MAX Professionals
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1423571
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Baseboard, Forced Water, Zoned
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Wall (Dry Wall), Plumbing (Copper), Plumbing (Mixed), Plumbing (PEX), Plumbing (PVC), Insulation (Cap), Insulation (Ceiling), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Marble
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Full,Bulkhead,Partially Finished,Family Room,Living Room,Storage Space,Wine Cellar
- Attic: Attic Storage
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,542
- Total interior livable area: 1,882 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,542
- Finished area below ground: 340
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,962 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: CRANM114L1148U
- Other equipment: Cable TV
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Dry Wall, Clapboard, Shingles, Wood
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Hospital, Private School, Public School, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping
- Subdivision: Knightsville
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cranston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $281/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,887
- Date on market: 9/16/2026
Estimated market value
$539,200
$512,000 - $566,000
$3,089/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2026 | Contingent | $529,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,000+53.3%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Sold | $345,000+137.9%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | $145,000-3.3%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2013 | Price change | $149,900-11.8%$80/sqft |
Source: Albert Realtors Real Estate #1047034 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $170,000+47.2%$90/sqft |
Source: Albert Realtors Real Estate #1047034 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/1995 | Sold | $115,500$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 +2% | $392,500 |
| 2024 | $5,342 +13.8% | $392,500 +58% |
| 2023 | $4,695 +2.1% | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $4,598 +2.8% | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $4,471 +7% | $248,400 +23.5% |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $4,177 +2.4% | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $4,080 +2.5% | $201,100 +15.9% |
| 2017 | $3,980 +2.2% | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $3,895 +1.6% | $173,500 +3.4% |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $167,800 |
| 2013 | $3,833 | $167,800 |
| 2012 | $3,833 +2.1% | $167,800 -9.5% |
| 2011 | $3,756 +3.6% | $185,400 |
| 2010 | $3,626 +2.3% | $185,400 |
| 2009 | $3,543 +1.3% | $185,400 -18.6% |
| 2008 | $3,496 | $227,900 |
| 2007 | $3,496 | $227,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





