Skip main navigation
Sold for $46,000
  • $46,000

    2515 N Bouvier St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $79,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $79,100

    $62,000 - $100,000

    $1,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly Renovated Home-WAIVING ALL FEES! Welcome home! This newly renovated home is perfect for any family. All modern finishes and upgrades. 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, laundry room, finished basement, fenced in backyard. Carpeted upstairs, laminate flooring downstairs and hardwood flooring in the basement. The finish basement is perfect for a office, playroom, man cave, etc. Enjoy summer barbeques in your private fenced in backyard. WAIVING ALL FEES! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 161221800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,500
    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $106,600
    • Annual tax amount: $1,492
    • Date on market: 1/18/2025
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2026Sold$46,000-52.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listed for rent$1,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2024Sold$96,835-75.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$399,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2361446 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2349310 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for sale$399,000+221.8%
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2349310 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Sold$124,000-0.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2018Listing removed$125,000
    Source: Tesla Realty Group LLC #1000141680 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Listed for sale$125,000+1406%
    Source: Tesla Realty Group Llc #1000141680 Report a problem
    4/15/2015Sold$8,300
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,492 +17.8%$106,600 +17.8%
    2024$1,267 $90,500
    2023$1,267 +823.5%$90,500
    2022$137 --
    2021$137 +3.2%--
    2018$133 --
    2017$133 +3.3%--
    2016$129 --
    2015$129 --
    2014$129 -23.1%$12,500 +376.4%
    2012$168 $2,624
    2011-- $2,624
    2010-- $2,624
    2009-- $2,624
    2008-- $2,624
    2007-- $2,624 +7.9%
    2006-- $2,432
    2005-- $2,432
    2004-- $2,432 +15.2%
    2003-- $2,112 +10%
    2002-- $1,920
    2000-- $1,920 +33.3%
    1999-- $1,440
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stanton

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $79,100
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $79,100