Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $573,000

    254 Manitoba Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    4beds
    2,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    7,278 Square Feet Lot
    $573,000 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $3,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $573,000

    $544,000 - $602,000

    $3,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Talbot floor plan is a two story floor plan with a design to meet your lifestyle. The entry of the home offers a covered front porch and ushers you into the foyer area, which can be designed with an optional drop zone off the garage with a cased opening. The dining room and separate breakfast room surround the spacious kitchen, which features a full wall of cabinets and countertop space, a kitchen island, and a pocket office. The first floor includes expansive windows, which overlook the spacious covered back patio and rear yard. Upstairs, the Master suite comes complete with dual vanity, garden tub and separate shower, a linen closet and commode closet, and access to an unfinished storage area above the garage. The Master walk-in closet also has an entrance to the utility room for added convenience. Three large bedrooms and a shared bathroom complete the upstairs. Footer stage. 20TA.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Washer-Dryer Hook-up, Specialty Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 7,278 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38259440

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lexington

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $502,000
    • Annual tax amount: $5,465

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2023Sold$502,000+0.4%$191/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23015429 Report a problem
    8/13/2023Pending sale$499,900$190/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23015429 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$499,900+36.1%$190/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23015429 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Sold$367,359$140/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #1804894 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Price change$367,359+0.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Milestone Realty Consultants #1804894 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Pending sale$366,219$139/sqft
    Source: Milestone Realty Consultants #1804894 Report a problem
    3/13/2018Price change$366,219-0.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Milestone Realty Consultants #1804894 Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listed for sale$367,334$140/sqft
    Source: Milestone Realty Consultants #1804894 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,465 $502,000
    2024$5,465 +36.6%$502,000 +36.6%
    2023$4,000 -3.2%$367,400
    2022$4,134 $367,400
    2021$4,134 $367,400
    2020$4,134 $367,400
    2019$4,134 +580.4%$367,400 +580.4%
    2018$608 +11.8%$54,000 +5.9%
    2017$543 $51,000
    2015-- --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40515

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Southern
    • Middle: Southern
    • High: Tates Creek
    • District: Fayette County

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $573,000
    2% more
    +$11,460
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $584,460
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $573,000
    2% more
    +$11,460
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $584,460