5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on Spacious Lot! This home is a fixer upper with a lot of space to let your creativity flow! Property includes 26 & 28 7th St.
For sale
$130,000
26 7th St, Chinook, MT 59523
5beds
2,592sqft
Residential
Built in 1910
0.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$50/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lot
- 51 days
- 225
- 11
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cassandra Powell,
One Iron Realty
Source: Havre Hi-Line BOR,MLS#: 26-588
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Other
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: could be a kitchenette
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,592
- Total interior livable area: 2,592 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Dimensions: 120 x 140
Details
- Parcel number: 24455427430070000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1910
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Chinook
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $50/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $243,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,989
- Date on market: 9/16/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,256/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $130,000$50/sqft |
Source: Havre Hi-Line BOR #26-588 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 -8.2% | $243,500 +36.7% |
| 2024 | $2,167 -0.8% | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $2,185 +1552.4% | $178,100 +1784.7% |
| 2022 | $132 +7.5% | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $123 +3% | $9,450 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $119 +0.1% | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $119 -6.6% | $9,240 -9.1% |
| 2018 | $128 +10.5% | $10,164 |
| 2017 | $116 +61.6% | $10,164 +51.2% |
| 2016 | $72 -8.5% | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $78 +58.8% | $6,720 +174.4% |
| 2014 | $49 -8.4% | $2,449 -2.2% |
| 2013 | $54 +4.8% | $2,504 -2.2% |
| 2012 | $51 | $2,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment

