Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $390,600

    2617 Seven Eleven Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    2beds
    1,009sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $390,600 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $2,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,600

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Designated private yardComfortable single-level livingAmple on-site parking availableLarger privately owned property

    Enjoy privacy and extra outdoor space while staying convenient to work and everyday amenities. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home is located in southern Chesapeake near the Great Bridge/Hickory area and offers comfortable single-level living in a peaceful setting. Especially convenient to NSA Hampton Roads Northwest Annex, with easy access to Battlefield Blvd, Route 168 and the greater Chesapeake/Hampton Roads area. Chesapeake Regional Medical Center, Great Bridge and Greenbrier are also within an easy drive, with access toward Portsmouth, Norfolk and Virginia Beach. The home sits on a larger privately owned property. The residential lease includes the home and designated private yard and parking areas; additional portions of the property are retained by the owner and are not included in the lease. Available following current tenant turnover. 12-month lease preferred. Tenant responsible for electric and other applicable utilities. No smoking or vaping inside the home. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis with applicable pet fees. Ample on-site parking available. Security deposit and first month's rent due prior to move-in. Property is expected to be available January 2027. Tenant will have use of the home and designated residential/yard areas; the entire acreage is not included with the rental. Additional lease terms and property guidelines will be provided prior to signing.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave Oven, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,009 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0820000000141

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $2,295
    Location
    • Region: Chesapeake

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $387/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $362,600
    • Annual tax amount: $3,662
    • Date on market: 9/29/2026
    • Date available: 01/01/2027
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2026Listing removed$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2026Listed for rent$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2022Sold$300,000+1.7%$297/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2022Contingent$295,000$292/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10421477 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Listed for sale$295,000$292/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10421477 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Contingent$295,000$292/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10421477 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for sale$295,000+142.8%$292/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10421477 Report a problem
    9/8/2015Sold$121,500-19%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2015Price change$150,000-29.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Nancy Chandler Associates, Inc. #1450994 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Price change$212,000-3.2%$210/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2014Listed for sale$219,000$217/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,662 +5.5%$362,600 +5.5%
    2024$3,470 +14.4%$343,600 +14.4%
    2023$3,034 +2.7%$300,400 +6.8%
    2022$2,955 +21.1%$281,400 +21.1%
    2021$2,440 $232,400 +2.4%
    2020-- $227,000 +6.3%
    2019$2,243 +8.6%$213,600 +8.6%
    2018$2,064 +2.6%$196,600 +2.6%
    2017$2,012 $191,600
    2016$2,012 +2.3%$191,600 +2.3%
    2015$1,967 $187,300
    2014$1,967 0%$187,300
    2013$1,967 $187,300
    2012$1,967 -7.4%$187,300 -7.4%
    2011$2,124 $202,300
    2010$2,124 -7.5%$202,300 -7.5%
    2009$2,295 $218,600
    2008$2,295 -0.7%$218,600 +0.2%
    2007$2,312 +25.2%$218,100 +31.1%
    2006$1,846 +57.6%$166,300 +81.7%
    2004$1,171 +6.8%$91,500 +5.2%
    2003$1,096 +6.6%$87,000 +6.6%
    2002$1,028 +7.9%$81,600 +7.9%
    2001$953 $75,600
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pleasant Grove West

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $390,600
    2% more
    +$7,812
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $398,412
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $390,600
    2% more
    +$7,812
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $398,412