This is part of the Historic Pond District. This is a small road with homes on it. This is the only vacant lot. There was a house on there at one time, so the electric and water was there. No septic tank. Property is basically flat.
Active
Listed by: Worth Clark Realty • Colleen Fink • 314-599-2273
$59,500
2622 Maple Ave, Glencoe, MO 63038
0beds
--baths
0.44Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Small road with homesProperty is basically flat
- 24 days
- 415
- 40
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Colleen Fink 314-599-2273,
Worth Clark Realty
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26065470
Originating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Few Trees, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 24W540434
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Poertners Lts 7 & 8 Consolidation Aka
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Glencoe
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $9,100
- Annual tax amount: $115
- Date on market: 10/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $59,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 -26.4% | $1,730 -24.1% |
| 2024 | $156 +0.1% | $2,280 -41.2% |
| 2023 | $156 +5.8% | $3,880 +94% |
| 2022 | $148 +0.7% | $2,000 -86.5% |
| 2021 | $146 +1.4% | $14,840 +689.4% |
| 2020 | $144 +3.3% | $1,880 -87.3% |
| 2019 | $140 | $14,840 +767.8% |
| 2018 | $140 | $1,710 |
| 2017 | $140 -78.8% | $1,710 -79.3% |
| 2016 | $661 -3.8% | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $687 | $8,280 +154.8% |
| 2014 | $687 +150.6% | $3,250 |
| 2013 | $274 | $3,250 -17.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,950 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,950 -15.2% |
| 2010 | $351 +5.4% | $4,660 |
| 2009 | $333 +2.6% | $4,660 |
| 2008 | $325 | $4,660 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,660 +747.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $550 |
| 2005 | $42 | $550 -87.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $4,560 +110.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63038
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Pond Elem.
- Middle: Wildwood Middle
- High: Eureka Sr. High
Source: MARIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






