For sale
$958,000
3beds
1,352sqft
264 Parque Dr, San Francisco, CA 94134
3beds
1,352sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1944
2,495 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$709 price/sqft
What's special
- 4 days |
- 1,759 |
- 52 |
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82059258
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Tapper 01240529 415-370-7195,
Coldwell Banker Realty 650-558-4200
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82059258
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: EatinKitchen
Family room
- Features: Other
Heating
- Central Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,352
- Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2,495 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 6327003
- Zoning: RH1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1944
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: San Francisco
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $709/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,010
- Annual tax amount: $4,156
- Date on market: 8/27/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $958,000$709/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 +2.9% | $349,010 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,037 +1.5% | $342,167 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,979 +1.8% | $335,459 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,908 +1.8% | $328,883 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,841 -0.3% | $322,435 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,852 +3.5% | $319,129 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,721 +3.4% | $312,872 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,597 +1.2% | $306,738 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,554 +2.3% | $300,724 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,473 +1.2% | $294,828 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,430 +2.7% | $290,400 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $284,712 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $283,426 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $277,870 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $272,422 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $270,388 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $271,030 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $265,717 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $260,508 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $255,401 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $250,395 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $240,988 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $236,264 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $231,634 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $227,092 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,812/mo
Principal & interest
$4878
Property taxes
$934
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,811/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Sunnydale
Nearby schools
Visitacion Valley Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.7 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
1/10Visitacion Valley Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.7 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
3/10Jordan (June) School For Equity
Grades 9-12 • 0.7 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10College Readiness Rating
3/10