Well-constructed home. Traditional layout. A cut above in construction quality of houses built in the 1920's era.
A unique property. Easy to maintain. 100-foot driveway provides lots of private parking. No need to compete for on-street parking. No cars parked in front of the house. Large, useful area in front of the garages. Private back yard. Open lot next to driveway.
Large front porch. Shed on the back of the house so the rear entrance into the kitchen is protected from the rain and snow. Easy access bringing groceries, etc. into the house. Provides nice additional storage area.
Five (5) garages plus two work/storage rooms in one structure.
A valuable feature: this property is zoned Residential and Commercial. The Commercial zoning allows the new owner to set up a small business on the property or lease the garages for all types of storage (vehicles, boats, motorcycles, jet skies, equipment, and household goods).
Our property is not without flaws. It will need some repairs and TLC. We opted to not make the upgrades and renovations. Rather, offer a lower selling price and allow the new owners to renovate to their liking, and most likely at a much lower cost if they do some of the work themselves.
A nice piece of property for the right person.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $5.1K (7/22)
$109,900
2710 Parade St, Erie, PA 16504
3beds
1,344sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1926
5,400 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$82/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-constructed homeLarge front porch
What the owner loves about this home
Traditional Erie home located on upper Parade Street in the Marvintown neighborhood. Private living. Long driveway with lots of parking area in front of garages. Nice kitchen, with appliances. Natural woodwork throughout the house. Work and storage space available in the garages.
- 135 days
- 445
- 20
Listed by:
Property Owner (703) 395-0988
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Gas, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 5,400 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 18050078010200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1926
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Erie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $82/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,680
- Annual tax amount: $1,867
- Date on market: 5/29/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,428/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2026 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$82/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $115,000+1050%$86/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Sold | $10,000-60%$7/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #42545 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Pending sale | $25,000$19/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select, REALTORS #42545 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $25,000-32.4%$19/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select, REALTORS #42545 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2014 | Listing removed | $37,000$28/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select, REALTORS #37862 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $37,000$28/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select, REALTORS #37862 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,867 +3.4% | $45,680 |
| 2025 | $1,806 | $45,680 |
| 2024 | $1,806 +5.2% | $45,680 |
| 2023 | $1,717 +2.1% | $45,680 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $45,680 |
| 2021 | $1,681 +95.4% | $45,680 |
| 2020 | $860 -44.9% | $45,680 |
| 2019 | $1,560 -12.8% | $45,680 |
| 2018 | $1,789 +3.6% | $45,680 |
| 2017 | $1,727 +0.7% | $45,680 |
| 2016 | $1,716 +15.9% | $45,680 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $45,680 |
| 2014 | $1,480 +557.3% | $45,680 |
| 2013 | $225 -4.4% | $45,680 +17.4% |
| 2012 | $235 | $38,920 |
| 2011 | $235 | $38,920 |
| 2010 | $235 +11% | $38,920 |
| 2009 | $212 | $38,920 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,920 |
| 2005 | $1,199 +502.3% | $38,920 |
| 2004 | $199 | $38,920 -7.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,950 +576.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $6,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




