BACK ON MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF SELLERS.Welcome to this beautifully maintained brick ranch in the highly desirable Millcreek School District! Situated on a spacious double lot, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfortable one-floor living with numerous quality upgrades throughout. The remodeled kitchen and bathrooms blend modern style with everyday functionality, while radiant heated bathroom floors and a heated soaking tub provide a touch of luxury. Relax by the cozy wood-burning fireplace and enjoy year-round comfort with an efficient 3-zone heating system. Additional highlights include a sunroom, partially finished basement, 2-car garage, all public utilities, and a gas well that helps reduce utility costs. The generous yard provides plenty of space for relaxation, gardening, or entertaining. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated.
Pending
$275,900
2713 W 24th St, Erie, PA 16506
3beds
1,788sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.28 Acres Lot
$268,800 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplacePartially finished basementHeated soaking tubRadiant heated bathroom floorsRemodeled kitchenBeautifully maintained brick ranchComfortable one-floor living
- 70 days
- 1,094
- 47
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristina Rudenko (814)464-7349,
Agresti Real Estate 814-459-9400
Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 191659Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
Other
- Level: First
Half bath
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Laundry
- Level: Basement
Living room
- Level: First
Sunroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: Full,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,788
- Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 135 x 0 x 0
- Features: Flat
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 33051207.0004.00
- Zoning description: R-2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Excellent,Resale
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm
Location
- Region: Erie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $138,870
- Annual tax amount: $4,057
- Date on market: 6/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 58 days
Estimated market value
$268,800
$255,000 - $282,000
$1,966/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2026 | Pending sale | $275,900$154/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #191659 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,900$154/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #191659 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2026 | Pending sale | $275,900$154/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #191659 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,900$154/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #191659 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2026 | Pending sale | $275,900$154/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #191659 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,900+139.9%$154/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #191659 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Sold | $115,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 +3.2% | $138,870 |
| 2024 | $3,761 +8.9% | $138,870 |
| 2023 | $3,453 +2.4% | $138,870 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $138,870 |
| 2021 | $3,371 +162% | $138,870 |
| 2020 | $1,286 -60.4% | $138,870 |
| 2019 | $3,245 -17.1% | $138,870 |
| 2018 | $3,916 +5.7% | $138,870 |
| 2017 | $3,705 +0.9% | $138,870 |
| 2016 | $3,670 +211.5% | $138,870 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $138,870 |
| 2014 | $1,178 +72.1% | $138,870 |
| 2013 | $685 +1.3% | $138,870 +24.3% |
| 2012 | $676 | $111,750 |
| 2011 | $676 | $111,750 |
| 2010 | $676 +11% | $111,750 |
| 2009 | $609 | $111,750 |
| 2008 | -- | $111,750 |
| 2005 | $798 -1.3% | $111,750 |
| 2004 | $808 | $111,750 |
| 2003 | -- | $111,750 +440.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,660 |
| 2000 | -- | $20,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16506
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Millcreek
Source: GEMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




