Move-in ready 3 bed | 3 bath with a layout that actually makes sense. Spacious patio, impact windows & doors, stainless steel appliances, and a location close to Lee Blvd, schools, parks, shopping, and everything you need day to day. Perfect for a first-time buyer, growing family, or investor looking for solid value. Seller is also offering credit toward buyer closing costs.
New construction
Price cut: $10K (8/25)
$260,000
2803 1st St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
3beds
1,054sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
26 Square Feet Lot
$259,600 Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 101 days
- 417
- 45
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zavier Bravo 239-321-9282,
Magna Realty, LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12026474
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
Features
- Custom Mirrors, Split Bedroom, 3 Bedroom Split
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Complete Impact Glass, High Impact Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,355
- Total interior livable area: 1,054 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Room For Pool
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 26 Square Feet
- Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 364426L101001.0200
- Zoning: rs-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, HVAC, Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None, No Subdiv/Park Info
- Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lehigh Acres
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,610
- Annual tax amount: $532
- Date on market: 5/27/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$259,600
$247,000 - $273,000
$1,878/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2026 | Price change | $260,000-3.7%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2026 | Pending sale | $270,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2026 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Listing removed | $275,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,950$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Listing removed | $279,950$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $279,950-1.8%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Pending sale | $290,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $290,000+1060%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Sold | $25,000$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 +33% | $22,610 +260.1% |
| 2024 | $400 +10.1% | $6,278 +10% |
| 2023 | $364 +16.6% | $5,707 +10% |
| 2022 | $312 +10.5% | $5,188 +10% |
| 2021 | $282 +3.6% | $4,716 +10% |
| 2020 | $272 +113.9% | $4,287 -19.1% |
| 2019 | $127 | $5,300 +6% |
| 2018 | $127 +10.7% | $5,000 +23.8% |
| 2017 | $115 +9.8% | $4,038 -19.2% |
| 2016 | $105 -0.8% | $5,000 +38.5% |
| 2015 | $106 +11.7% | $3,610 +33% |
| 2014 | $95 +28.4% | $2,715 -6.4% |
| 2013 | $74 +15.6% | $2,900 +45% |
| 2012 | $64 -18.5% | $2,000 -28.6% |
| 2011 | $78 -5.3% | $2,800 -6.7% |
| 2010 | $83 -15% | $3,000 -25% |
| 2009 | $97 -51.3% | $4,000 -63.6% |
| 2008 | $200 -51.2% | $11,000 -54.2% |
| 2007 | $409 -49.4% | $24,000 -50% |
| 2006 | $808 +1061.5% | $48,000 +1820% |
| 2004 | $70 -7.2% | $2,500 |
| 2003 | $75 -1.7% | $2,500 |
| 2002 | $76 | $2,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








