Welcome to 2807 June Ave in Bensalem, an affordable opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or anyone looking to enjoy the convenience of one-floor living. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a spacious fenced-in yard with plenty of room for entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Two storage sheds provide additional space for tools, equipment, and outdoor belongings. Inside, the home features a practical single-level layout with all three bedrooms and the full bathroom conveniently located on the main floor. Additional attic space provides extra storage and flexibility. Located near Cornwells Elementary School and everything Bensalem has to offer, this home combines a large lot, functional layout, and an approachable price point. Whether you’re looking to purchase your first home or downsize into something easier to maintain, 2807 June Ave is ready for its next owner!
Under contract
$330,000
2807 June Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020
3beds
1,014sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1925
7,250 Square Feet Lot
$322,100 Zestimate®
$325/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious fenced-in yardTwo storage shedsLarge lotCorner lotPractical single-level layout
- 6 days
- 1,990
- 143
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyle Keenan 215-833-0638,
Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne (215) 757-6100
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2129284
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Radiator, Oil
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s), Other
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,014
- Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,014
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: On Street, Off Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,250 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 58.00 x 125.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 02043054
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Eddington Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bensalem
- Municipality: BENSALEM TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $325/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $10,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,609
- Date on market: 8/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$322,100
$306,000 - $338,000
$2,429/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2026 | Contingent | $330,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+13.8%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Sold | $290,000+3.6%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Pending sale | $280,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $280,000+62.3%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2016 | Sold | $172,500$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $172,500+43.8%$170/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem #6762891 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2016 | Sold | $120,000-26.2%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2015 | Listing removed | $162,500$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES #6647819 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $162,500$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem #6647819 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $2,457 +7.3% | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $2,291 +0.6% | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $2,278 +1% | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $2,255 +4.7% | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $2,153 +0.6% | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,800 +300% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Eddington
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Bensalem
- High: Bensalem Township
- District: Bensalem Township
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








