Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $360,800

    281 Meigs Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

    3beds
    1,628sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1 Acres Lot
    $360,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,800

    $339,000 - $382,000

    $2,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,232/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,232/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fenced in backyardAll stainless steel appliancesNew landscaping outsideEat-in kitchenUtility room

    1628 SF 3BR, 2Bath, Bonus Room (4th bedroom). Newly remodeled and updated throughout. Master Bedroom w/ Master Bath downstairs along with eat-in kitchen, living room, and utility room. Huge finished bonus room upstairs along with 2 bedrooms and full bath. All stainless steel appliances. Small dogs (under 25 lb) allowed with deposit. New landscaping outside. Fenced in backyard. 2 car garage with opener. Concrete driveway wide enough for two cars. Renter responsible for utilities and landscaping.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Granite Countertop
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 125OE02700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $2,000
    Location
    • Region: Murfreesboro

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $277,300
    • Annual tax amount: $1,961
    • Date on market: 8/24/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2026Listed for rent$2,000+48.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Genesis Homes of Tn LLC Report a problem
    3/3/2019Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2017Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2009Sold$112,350-5.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2009Sold$118,975$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,961 $69,325
    2024$1,961 $69,325
    2023$1,961 +10.1%$69,325
    2022$1,781 +22.1%$69,325 +66.7%
    2021$1,459 $41,575
    2020$1,459 +67.1%$41,575
    2019$873 -31.2%$41,575
    2018$1,268 +2.5%$41,575 +30.6%
    2017$1,237 $31,825
    2016$1,237 $31,825
    2015$1,237 $31,825 -10.1%
    2013$1,237 -6.6%$35,400
    2012$1,324 +0.1%$35,400
    2011$1,322 $35,400
    2010$1,322 -2.4%$35,400 +0.5%
    2008$1,355 +2.5%$35,225 +2.5%
    2007$1,321 $34,350
    2006$1,321 -0.3%$34,350 +17.2%
    2005$1,325 $29,317
    2004$1,325 $29,317
    2002$1,325 $29,317
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37128

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $360,800
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $360,800