Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath College Terrace condominium featuring spacious bedrooms, abundant natural light, and stylish upgrades throughout. The remodeled kitchen boasts newer cabinets and countertops, creating a fresh, modern space for cooking and entertaining.
Enjoy gorgeous views of the park-like greenbelt through the large front window, or relax in the private atrium courtyard with direct access to the attached 2-car garage. The sale includes the washer, dryer, and refrigerator, making this home truly move-in ready.
Conveniently located near Antelope Valley College, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable community.
For sale
$320,000
2829 W Avenue J4, Lancaster, CA 93536
2beds
1,000sqft
Condominium
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$319,800 Zestimate®
$320/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 27 days
- 304
- 7
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janet Nilles DRE #01833025 661-202-8349,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26006013
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, None
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community, Association
Lot
- Size: 1,306 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3124002034
- Zoning: Lrrpd70001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Greenbelt/Park, Pool
Location
- Region: Lancaster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $320/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $210,060
- Date on market: 8/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$319,800
$304,000 - $336,000
$2,328/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+76.8%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2017 | Sold | $181,000-8.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2017 | Pending sale | $197,500$198/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS #17008913 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $197,500$198/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS #17008913 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2017 | Pending sale | $197,500$198/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS #17008913 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $197,500+51.9%$198/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS #17008913 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2013 | Sold | $130,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2008 | Sold | $130,000-20.7%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2004 | Sold | $164,000+148.5%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/1999 | Sold | $66,000+10%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/1996 | Sold | $60,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $210,060 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,210 +4.3% | $205,942 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,078 +2.1% | $201,905 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,016 -8.5% | $197,947 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,298 +13.3% | $194,067 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,910 +1.2% | $190,262 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $188,312 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,876 +3.8% | $184,620 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $181,000 +101.6% |
| 2017 | $2,771 +57% | $89,778 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,765 +4% | $88,018 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,696 +1.1% | $86,697 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $85,000 +12.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $75,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,400 -42% |
| 2009 | -- | $130,000 -32.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $192,675 +12.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $170,625 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $167,280 |
| 2005 | -- | $167,280 +134.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,345 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $70,038 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $68,666 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $66,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93536
Local buyer's agents are ready to help



