2830 Summit Cir, Bakersfield, CA 93306
What's special
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully maintained single-story condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in the bedrooms. Nestled in the desirable North College Crest neighborhood near Bakersfield College and the Panorama Bluffs, this move-in-ready home offers convenience, comfort, and exceptional value. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, attractive wood-look flooring, and a bright kitchen with classic cabinetry. Thoughtfully maintained, the home blends timeless character with everyday comfort. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming space to relax or entertain. Enjoy a private patio, plus a covered carport with extra storage and rear access. Community amenities include a sparkling swimming pool, all with an affordable monthly HOA fee. Offering low-maintenance living in a desirable location, this charming home is ready for its next owner!
- 5 days
- 1,243
- 87
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Deanna Ankersmit DRE #02154100 661-447-1373 deanna@emergereca.com,
Emerge Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,454
- Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 38218512
- Zoning: Condo/PUD
- Zoning description: Condo/PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Tract 2723
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $215 monthly
Location
- Region: Bakersfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $250,623
- Date on market: 10/30/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,000+0.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Sold | $227,000+3.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Pending sale | $219,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $219,900+12.8%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2006 | Sold | $195,000+160%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2001 | Sold | $75,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $250,623 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,528 +1.3% | $245,710 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,482 +2.1% | $240,893 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,411 +2.2% | $236,170 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $231,540 +49.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $155,000 +10.7% |
| 2020 | $2,076 +8.7% | $140,000 +10.2% |
| 2019 | $1,909 +0.4% | $127,000 -1.6% |
| 2018 | $1,902 +21% | $129,000 +28.4% |
| 2017 | $1,571 +14.2% | $100,500 +9.2% |
| 2016 | $1,376 +7.7% | $92,000 +10.8% |
| 2015 | $1,278 +4.8% | $83,000 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 -21.4% |
| 2012 | $1,517 -1.2% | $101,780 |
| 2011 | $1,536 +1.1% | $101,780 +7.1% |
| 2010 | $1,518 -16.3% | $95,000 -20.8% |
| 2009 | $1,813 -12.3% | $120,000 -18% |
| 2008 | $2,067 -20.9% | $146,344 -25% |
| 2007 | $2,613 +121% | $195,000 +135.8% |
| 2006 | $1,182 +2.2% | $82,695 +2% |
| 2005 | $1,157 +0.5% | $81,074 |
| 2004 | $1,150 +8.5% | $81,074 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,060 | $79,590 +4% |
| 2002 | $1,060 +37.8% | $76,500 +55.4% |
| 2001 | $769 | $49,233 |
| 2000 | -- | $49,233 |
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$223,300
$212,000 - $234,000
$1,827/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.