Welcome to 2899 Churchill Lane in Highland! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,462 square feet of comfortable, move-in-ready living space! The home has been extensively refreshed with new flooring, carpet, baseboards, paint, light switches, fixtures, tile, sinks, toilets, countertops, appliances, and a new roof! Additional highlights include a newer A/C system installed in 2020 and a mudroom providing additional functionality. Appliances are included, and the HOA offers added convenience for low-maintenance living! Located just down the street from downtown Highland and only a couple blocks from nearby trails, this home offers easy access to local amenities and outdoor recreation! With its extensive updates, desirable location, and functional layout, this home is and excellent opportunity for a first-time buyer or anyone looking for a beautifully updated home with low-maintenance living! Schedule your showing today!
Pending
$255,000
2899 Churchill Ln, Highland, IN 46322
2beds
1,462sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2000
1,742 Square Feet Lot
$254,400 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$170/mo HOA
What's special
Mudroom providing additional functionalityNew flooringNew roofAppliances are included
- 40 days
- 87
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Conner Wotherspoon,
Banga Realty, LLC 219-661-7528,
Rebecca Ogan,
Banga Realty, LLC
Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 842966
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 147.66
- Dimensions: 13.8 x 10.7
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 201.48
- Dimensions: 14.6 x 13.8
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 211.47
- Dimensions: 15.9 x 13.3
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 139.44
- Dimensions: 16.6 x 8.4
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 43.74
- Dimensions: 8.1 x 5.4
Heating
- Natural Gas, Hot Water
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,462
- Total interior livable area: 1,462 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,462
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 1,742 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 450721454031000026
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Park Place
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None, Snow Removal
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $170 monthly
- HOA name: Park Place Management
- HOA phone: 219-228-7700
Location
- Region: Highland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $237,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,375
- Date on market: 7/27/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$254,400
$242,000 - $267,000
$2,144/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/2026 | Pending sale | $255,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000+52.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Sold | $167,500+12.5%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2008 | Sold | $148,900-0.7%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2008 | Listed for sale | $149,900$103/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 +6.6% | $237,600 +8.3% |
| 2024 | $1,948 +6.5% | $219,300 +10.7% |
| 2023 | $1,829 +9.3% | $198,100 +6% |
| 2022 | $1,673 +7.1% | $186,800 +11.7% |
| 2021 | $1,563 -1.2% | $167,300 +2% |
| 2020 | $1,582 -17.3% | $164,100 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $1,913 +15.6% | $158,200 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $1,655 +15.8% | $150,400 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $144,200 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $1,429 -6% | $140,400 -4.9% |
| 2014 | $1,520 +5.2% | $147,700 +1.7% |
| 2013 | $1,444 -14.3% | $145,200 -3.1% |
| 2012 | $1,686 -16.6% | $149,900 -8.6% |
| 2011 | $2,023 -6.1% | $164,000 -11.3% |
| 2010 | $2,154 | $184,900 -38.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $300,400 +105.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $146,400 +16.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $126,000 -3.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $130,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $130,500 +216% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $41,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






