Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $150,000

    2905 S County Road 1223, Midland, TX 79706

    --beds
    --baths
    0.76Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    0.760 of land close to I-20, Currently there are 2 RV spots, one single wide that seller is living in and a double wide. All will transfer with sale. Electricity, well and septic already set up. Open up your own RV park or see how creative you can get with this one!! It's all for sale!!
    1 day
    85
    1

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Guillermo Pacheco 432-296-2608,

    Brix & Co Realty

    Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50099152MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      • Features: Other-See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000040302

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ranchland Acres
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Midland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $14,240
      • Annual tax amount: $196
      • Date on market: 10/20/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/20/2026Listed for sale$150,000
        Source: PBBR #50099152 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9 -3.1%$14,240 -1.5%
        2024$10 +4.9%$14,450
        2023$9 -18.4%$14,450 -4.2%
        2022$11 +4.6%$15,090 +2%
        2021$11 $14,800 -1.3%
        2020-- $14,990
        2019$11 -4.4%$14,990 +4.1%
        2018$11 $14,400 -2.8%
        2017-- $14,820 +0.5%
        2016-- $14,740
        2015-- $14,740 +0.5%
        2014-- $14,660
        2013-- $14,660 +5.8%
        2012-- $13,850 +2.6%
        2011-- $13,500 -2.3%
        2010-- $13,820 +6.1%
        2009-- $13,030 +10%
        2008-- $11,850 +10%
        2007-- $10,770 +10%
        2006$4 $9,790 -4.3%
        2005-- $10,230 +9.6%
        2004-- $9,330 -3.1%
        2002-- $9,630
        2001-- $9,630
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 79706

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Henderson
        • Middle: Abell
        • High: Midland
        • District: Midland

        Source: PBBR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts