This home is being sold at public auction on November 14, 2026 at 11:00 am. The home is currently being prepared, and is not currently ready for showings. Once prepared, the home will be vacant and available for full showings and inspections.
Active
$1
291 E Main St, Saint Henry, OH 45883
5beds
2,544sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1898
9,583 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 37 days
- 859
- 21
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frank Arling 567-644-4851,
Arling Real Estate LLC,
Brandon F. Arling 567-644-4851,
Arling Real Estate LLC
Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1048815
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Block,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,544
- Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,583 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 63' x 154'
- Features: Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 230276000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1898
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Supplied Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Village/St Henry
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saint Henry
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $243,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,548
- Date on market: 9/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,023/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,548 +0.7% | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $2,531 +17.5% | $85,200 +28.4% |
| 2022 | $2,153 -1.8% | $66,330 |
| 2021 | $2,193 +0.6% | $66,330 |
| 2020 | $2,180 +36.2% | $66,330 +32.1% |
| 2019 | $1,600 -4.2% | $50,230 |
| 2018 | $1,670 -0.7% | $50,230 |
| 2017 | $1,681 +7.7% | $50,230 +7.3% |
| 2016 | $1,561 +11.8% | $46,800 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $1,396 +1.9% | $43,760 |
| 2014 | $1,371 +18.5% | $43,760 +18% |
| 2013 | $1,156 -0.7% | $37,070 |
| 2012 | $1,165 -2.4% | $37,070 |
| 2011 | $1,194 +35% | $37,070 +27.9% |
| 2010 | $884 | $28,980 |
| 2009 | -- | $28,980 |
| 2008 | -- | $28,980 +9.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $26,460 |
| 2006 | $1,140 | $26,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





