Build your dream estate on this exceptional 2-acre lot located at 29212 Village Bend in the highly sought-after, acreage community of High Meadow Ranch in Magnolia, Texas. This magnificent property balances peaceful privacy and mature trees with vibrant neighborhood luxury. Gated and securely fenced on three sides, the homesite boasts a massive, cleared canvas ready for a custom residence, detached structures, or a resort-style pool. Uniquely positioned as one of just four lots in the community approved for horses and chickens, it offers an authentic country lifestyle without sacrificing modern amenities. Residents enjoy unparalleled neighborhood amenities, including a championship golf course, sparkling community pool, tennis and basketball courts, and scenic nature trails. With quick access to State Highway 249 and FM 1774, commuting to Tomball, The Woodlands, and Houston is a breeze—bring your own builder and start planning your future today!
Lot/land
Price increase: $25K (8/31)
$525,000
29212 Village Bnd, Magnolia, TX 77355
--beds
0baths
2.02Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.02 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$52/mo HOA
What's special
Massive cleared canvasMature treesPeaceful privacy
- 43 days
- 64
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Freer 832-236-6438,
Corcoran Genesis,
Deborah Ward TREC #0832243 281-414-3374,
Corcoran Genesis
Source: HAR,MLS#: 26040300
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.02 Acres
- Features: Near Golf Course, Subdivided, 2 Up to 5 Acres, Cleared, Curbs & Gutters
Details
- Parcel number: 379025
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: High Meadow Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $625 annually
Location
- Region: Magnolia
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $252,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,992
- Date on market: 8/31/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Price change | $525,000+5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+163.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Listing removed | $190,000 |
Source: Texas United Realty #78960107 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2020 | Pending sale | $190,000 |
Source: Texas United Realty #78960107 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $190,000+38.7% |
Source: Texas United Realty #78960107 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Listing removed | $137,000 |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #79218869 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2019 | Pending sale | $137,000 |
Source: Heritage Texas Properties #79218869 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $137,000-54.3% |
Source: Heritage Texas Properties #79218869 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2019 | Listing removed | $299,900 |
Source: My Castle Realty #10300049 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $299,900+99.9% |
Source: My Castle Realty #10300049 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2018 | Listing removed | $150,000 |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #22762124 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $150,000-3.2% |
Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #22762124 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Price change | $155,000+3.3% |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #26829949 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $150,000-6.3% |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #26829949 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $160,000-46.6% |
Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #26829949 Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2013 | Listing removed | $299,900 |
Source: My Castle Realty #58757945 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $299,900 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 -2% | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $4,073 +2.2% | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $252,500 +30.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $193,720 +37% |
| 2021 | $2,628 -5.8% | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $2,789 +25.3% | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $2,226 +15.8% | $141,400 +55.6% |
| 2018 | $1,922 -0.3% | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,927 0% | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $1,928 -1.1% | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $90,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,900 -25% |
| 2012 | -- | $121,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $121,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $121,200 +242.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $35,350 |
| 2008 | -- | $35,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77355
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Magnolia Elementary School (Magnolia)
- Middle: Magnolia Junior High School
- High: Magnolia West High School
Source: HAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






