Nice cleared level lot located in sought after neighborhood. Call today!
Active
$30,000
297 Amanda Dr, Macon, GA 31216
--beds
--baths
0.68Acres
Residential Lot
Built in ----
0.68 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cleared level lot
- 57 days
- 49
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Regan Skinner 478-973-3018,
eXp Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10799779
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: Level
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: O1300431
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Nowell Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Macon
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $27,200
- Annual tax amount: $267
- Date on market: 7/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,331/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $30,000+3.4% |
Source: eXp Realty #185080 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2026 | Listing removed | $29,000 |
Source: eXp Realty #55387 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $29,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2026 | Pending sale | $29,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $29,000-3.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $30,000+30.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Sold | $23,000-42.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Pending sale | $39,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $39,900+55.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Sold | $25,600+392.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Sold | $5,200-24.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2010 | Sold | $6,910 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 -1.3% | $10,880 |
| 2024 | $267 +2.8% | $10,880 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $260 -18.3% | $10,240 +11.3% |
| 2022 | $319 -8.9% | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $350 +22.3% | $9,200 +25% |
| 2020 | $286 -0.8% | $7,360 |
| 2019 | $288 +4.5% | $7,360 |
| 2018 | $276 -55.6% | $7,360 |
| 2017 | $621 +50.2% | $7,360 |
| 2016 | $414 +8.3% | $7,360 |
| 2015 | $382 +5.8% | $7,360 |
| 2014 | $361 | $7,360 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $261 -11.9% | $23,000 +6.5% |
| 2008 | $296 -2.9% | $21,600 |
| 2007 | $305 -44.3% | $21,600 +68.2% |
| 2006 | $547 +870.9% | $12,840 -23% |
| 2005 | $56 | $16,680 -65.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,960 |
| 2003 | -- | $48,960 |
| 2002 | -- | $48,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31216
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Heard
- Middle: Rutland
- High: Rutland
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








