Calling all builders and investors! Prime residential lot featuring two lots within one parcel with dimensions of approximately 55.22' x 47.80'. Located near The Christ Hospital, this property offers excellent access to medical facilities, employment centers, universities, shopping, dining, and Downtown Cincinnati. A great opportunity to create your dream home or investment property in a rapidly growing area. Buyer to verify zoning, utilities, and building requirements.
Pending
Price cut: $40.5K (8/15)
$12,000
3 Estelle St, Cincinnati, OH 45219
--beds
--baths
3,354Square Feet
Single Family Lot
Built in ----
3,354 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 46 days
- 101
- 6
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Morah T Lynch 513-236-1476,
Cutler Real Estate 513-429-4290
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1887316
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Property
Features
- Frontage length: 0
Lot
- Size: 3,354 Square Feet
- Features: .5 to .999 Acre
- Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0880008011900
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: None
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $150
- Date on market: 7/15/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2026 | Pending sale | $12,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2026 | Price change | $12,000-77.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $52,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 +0.1% | $2,100 |
| 2024 | $150 -96.8% | $2,100 -97.1% |
| 2023 | $4,679 +210.2% | $73,651 +247.5% |
| 2022 | $1,508 -0.7% | $21,193 |
| 2021 | $1,520 +2.5% | $21,193 +0% |
| 2020 | $1,482 -6.5% | $21,192 +14% |
| 2019 | $1,585 +15.1% | $18,588 0% |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $18,589 |
| 2017 | $1,377 +5425.1% | $18,589 +8880.2% |
| 2016 | $25 | $207 |
| 2015 | $25 -0.4% | $207 |
| 2014 | $25 +7.2% | $207 +9.5% |
| 2013 | $23 +1.2% | $189 |
| 2012 | $23 +0.9% | $189 |
| 2011 | $23 -75.2% | $189 -85.9% |
| 2010 | $92 +1.6% | $1,337 |
| 2009 | $91 -94.7% | $1,337 |
| 2008 | $1,725 -6.8% | $1,337 -2.1% |
| 2007 | $1,851 -6.8% | $1,365 |
| 2006 | $1,985 -6.4% | $1,365 |
| 2005 | $2,120 +2702.5% | $1,365 +14.7% |
| 2003 | $76 +6.4% | $1,190 |
| 2002 | $71 +5.6% | $1,190 +13.3% |
| 2001 | $67 -53.4% | $1,050 -58.1% |
| 2000 | $144 | $2,503 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








