Welcome to 3009 Wayne Drive! Situated on a spacious 0.51-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 3,864 square feet of comfortable living space. The functional floor plan features both an upstairs family room and a large downstairs family room, providing multiple areas for relaxing, entertaining, or gathering with friends and family. The walkout basement adds flexibility and convenient access to the backyard, while abundant storage space throughout the home helps keep everything organized. Outside, enjoy the covered deck overlooking the expansive fenced backyard shaded by mature trees. With plenty of room for outdoor activities, pets, gardening, or entertaining, the backyard is a standout feature. A 2-car garage adds convenience and additional storage options. Combining spacious living areas, practical features, and a beautiful outdoor setting, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living with space both inside and out.
Price cut: $11K (7/9)
$349,000
3009 Wayne Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502
4beds
3,864sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$90/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful outdoor settingLarge downstairs family roomUpstairs family roomFunctional floor plan
- 90 days
- 69
- 4
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Renberg 785-236-9438,
Foundation Realty
Source: FHARMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20261486
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower 1
Dining room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Lower 1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Lower 1
Living room
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Main
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,864
- Total interior livable area: 3,864 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,932
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2110201005011000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Lap
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Manhattan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $365,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,265
- Date on market: 6/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 76 days
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/3/2026 | Pending sale | $349,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2026 | Price change | $349,000-3.1%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+44.1%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,850+12.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Listing removed | $1,650 |
Source: Advanced Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,650 |
Source: Advanced Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2015 | Pending sale | $249,900$65/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Weis Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $249,900$65/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Weis Real Estate Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 +5.9% | $42,021 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $5,916 +10% | $39,882 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $5,380 +5% | $36,423 +9.3% |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $33,322 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $30,294 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,511 +6.7% | $29,993 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $29,406 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $5,163 +27.7% | $29,003 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $28,888 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $23,977 +1.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $23,685 -3.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,554 +3.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $23,685 +10.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $21,465 +17.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $18,297 |
| 2004 | -- | $18,297 +1.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,969 +23.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,571 +7.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $13,565 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







