Rare opportunity in an established, highly sought-after neighborhood with nearly 3/4 of an acre. The generous yard provides plenty of space for kids to play, pets to roam, gardening, outdoor gatherings, and simply enjoying Montana's beautiful outdoors. The large deck makes entertaining easy, while the mature established surroundings create a welcoming neighborhood feel. Inside, you will find a beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, newer flooring, and modern finishes throughout. With 1,888 square feet, a finished walk-out lower level, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, this home offers comfortable living with plenty of flexibility. Homes in Western Estates with the much land and outdoor space don't come along often - come see what makes this neighborhood and this home so special.
Active under contract
Price cut: $7K (8/19)
$392,900
3009 Wells Fargo Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
2beds
1,888sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.74 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishes throughoutBeautifully updated kitchenNewer flooringGenerous yardFinished walk-out lower levelMature established surroundingsOutdoor gatherings
- 31 days
- 931
- 35
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary (Beth) Duke 406-868-6153,
Coldwell Banker The Falls
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30075711
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Utility room
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 912
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Residential
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 02301528405100000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,See Remarks
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Great Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,670
- Annual tax amount: $1,456
- Date on market: 8/5/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/19/2026 | Price change | $392,900-1.8%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+33.3%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Pending sale | $300,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2022 | Contingent | $300,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $300,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 -24.8% | $264,670 +19.4% |
| 2024 | $1,514 -3.8% | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $1,575 +78.9% | $221,700 +38.8% |
| 2022 | $880 -3.1% | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $908 +3.3% | $159,700 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $879 +3.5% | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $849 -12.4% | $154,600 +5% |
| 2018 | $969 +3.3% | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $938 -39.7% | $147,300 +14.7% |
| 2016 | $1,555 +139.4% | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $649 -27% | $128,400 +71% |
| 2014 | $890 +34.4% | $75,101 +2.7% |
| 2013 | $662 -27.7% | $73,112 +3.1% |
| 2012 | $916 | $70,908 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $96,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $96,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $96,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $96,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $96,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $96,500 +13.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $85,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $85,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




