Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $100,000

    301 Rolling Meadows Ln, Rickman, TN 38580

    --beds
    --baths
    2.6Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $455/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $455/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful building lot located in a great neighborhood between Cookeville and Livingston. This flat, build-ready property offers utilities at the road and the perfect setting for your dream home. Enjoy peaceful country living with the convenience of nearby shopping, schools, and restaurants. Whether you’re ready to build now or invest for the future, this property offers a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location with easy access to both towns.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mitch W. Copeland 931-267-6827,

    The Realty Firm

    Bought with:

    Nonmls

    Realtracs, Inc.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3250709MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.6 Acres
    • Dimensions: 215 x 590
    • Features: Cleared
    • Topography: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07204108000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Rolling Md
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Rickman

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $38,100
    • Annual tax amount: $127
    • Date on market: 8/4/2026
    • Inclusions: Land Only
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2026Sold$100,000-13%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3250709 Report a problem
    8/24/2026Contingent$114,900
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3250709 Report a problem
    8/5/2026Listed for sale$114,900
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3250709 Report a problem
    7/31/2026Contingent$114,900
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3250709 Report a problem
    6/18/2026Price change$114,900-4.2%
    Source: UCMLS #244690 Report a problem
    5/28/2026Listed for sale$119,900+379.6%
    Source: UCMLS #244690 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Sold$25,000+1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2020Sold$24,750
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$127 +0.7%$9,525 +69.3%
    2024$126 +14.1%$5,625
    2023$111 $5,625
    2022$111 $5,625
    2021$111 $5,625
    2020$111 -1%$5,625 +13.1%
    2019$112 $4,975
    2018$112 $4,975
    2017$112 $4,975
    2016$112 +13.1%$4,975
    2015$99 $4,975
    2014-- $4,975 -0.5%
    2013-- $5,000 +0.2%
    2011$90 $4,988
    2010$90 $4,988
    2009-- $4,988 +26.9%
    2008$74 +4.4%$3,932
    2007$71 -10.8%$3,932 +6%
    2006$79 $3,708
    2005$79 +8.6%$3,708
    2004$73 +16.7%$3,708 +16.7%
    2002$63 $3,177 -40%
    2001-- $5,295 -64.5%
    2000-- $14,915
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38580

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: A H Roberts Elementary
    • Middle: Livingston Middle School
    • High: Livingston Academy

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.