Broker-owned parcel. This 2-acre lot is situated in the highly desirable Edgewood subdivision, just steps away from a popular 7,500-acre trail system offering abundant wildlife and the beauty of nature. The perfect setting for your dream home, this rural property is conveniently located within minutes from shopping, schools, hospitals, I-95, and Bangor International Airport.
Pending
$140,000
301 Tamarack Trail, Bangor, ME 04401
--beds
--baths
2Acres
Land
Built in ----
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rural property
- 25 days
- 127
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
NextHome Experience
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1681360
Facts & features
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Driveway, None
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Abuts Conservation, Near Town, Neighborhood, Rural, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Rolling Slope, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: BANGMR58L030
- Zoning: Res
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: No Electric
- Sewer: None, Septic Needed
- Water: Well Needed on Site, None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Walden Parke Edgewood Subdivision
Location
- Region: Bangor
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $53,000
- Annual tax amount: $954
- Date on market: 9/21/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/24/2026 | Pending sale | $140,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $140,000+100% |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2019 | Listing removed | $70,000 |
Source: ERA Dawson-Bradford Co., Realtors #1339729 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $70,000 |
Source: ERA Dawson-Bradford Co., Realtors #1339729 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,015 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $1,015 -0.1% | $53,000 +6.4% |
| 2022 | $1,016 +3.8% | $49,800 +13.4% |
| 2021 | $979 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $979 +1.6% | $43,900 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $964 -12.1% | $41,900 -12.3% |
| 2018 | $1,097 +1.8% | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $1,078 -5.9% | $47,800 -6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,145 +2.5% | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $1,117 +0.6% | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $1,110 +4.8% | $50,900 |
| 2013 | $1,059 -7.9% | $50,900 |
| 2012 | $1,150 | $50,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




