Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $45,000

    302 N Amhurst Pl, Englewood, TN 37329

    --beds
    --baths
    0.41Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $46,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $46,800

    $38,000 - $63,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $204/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $204/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you looking for a little piece of land to be able to place a home or build? Look no further! Right off 411 this .41-acre lot is ready for plans! With electric, water. sewer and gas available taking away some of the biggest stresses of this process away. Call today and make this lot your new home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Savannah Denny 423-745-3008,

    Jerry Armstrong Realty, LLC,

    Jerry Armstrong 423-404-0663,

    Jerry Armstrong Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Non Member Non Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3544829MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Pool features: Association
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Other, Cleared
    • Topography: Corner Lot,Level,Other,Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 068G B 01200 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Englewood

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $24,800
    • Annual tax amount: $117
    • Date on market: 9/9/2026
    • Road surface type: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$45,000-18.2%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3544829 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Pending sale$55,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1325923 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$55,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1325923 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listing removed$55,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1248021 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for sale$55,000+41%
    Source: RCAR #20238505 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listing removed$39,000
    Source: Crye-leike Realtors - Athens #20174548 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Price change$39,000-20.2%
    Source: Crye-leike Realtors - Athens #20174548 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listed for sale$48,900+39.7%
    Source: Crye-Leike REALTORS - Athens #20174548 Report a problem
    10/11/2006Sold$35,000-27.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2000Sold$48,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$117 $6,200
    2024$117 $6,200
    2023$117 -21.3%$6,200 +19.8%
    2022$148 $5,175
    2021$148 $5,175
    2020$148 $5,175
    2019$148 $5,175
    2018$148 +0.2%$5,175 +69.7%
    2017$148 +202%$3,050
    2016$49 $3,050
    2015-- $3,050 -0.7%
    2014$94 +6.6%$3,070
    2013$88 $3,070
    2012-- $3,070 -0.2%
    2011$84 -19.4%$3,075 -19.4%
    2010$104 $3,816
    2009$104 $3,816
    2008$104 $3,816
    2007-- $3,816 +4.7%
    2006$122 $3,643
    2005$122 $3,643
    2004$122 +15.1%$3,643 +15.1%
    2002$106 $3,166 +18.1%
    2001-- $2,681 -75%
    2000-- $10,722
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37329

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating