The first level entry welcomes you to the family room with full wall brick fireplace, study, 1/2 bath and utility room. The 2nd level has cathedral ceilings and real wood exposed beams, a large living room, dining room and kitchen. On the upper level you will find the three bedrooms and a full bath. Laundry chute from the main hall bath to the utility room below. Attic fan with thermostat, vinyl siding and brick face front, crawl space under 2nd level, casement windows in the living room. Walking distance to the elementary school, river and light rail station.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $375,900
304 Manor Ct, Riverton, NJ 08077
3beds
1baths
1,556sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1959
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$375,900 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 215 days
- 12
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1.5
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3101501000000003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Riverton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $202,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,256
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$375,900
$338,000 - $410,000
$2,643/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2012 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Lamon Associates #5955228 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Lamon Associates #5955228 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,256 +6.3% | $202,000 |
| 2025 | $7,769 +2.9% | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $7,549 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $7,365 -0.1% | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $7,375 +1.7% | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $7,252 +1.2% | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $7,169 +2% | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $7,026 +4.2% | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $6,743 +2% | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $6,609 +2.5% | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $6,448 +1.8% | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $6,337 +3.5% | $202,000 -14.6% |
| 2012 | $6,123 +0.7% | $236,400 |
| 2011 | $6,080 +4.9% | $236,400 |
| 2010 | $5,794 +7.7% | $236,400 |
| 2009 | $5,378 +0.7% | $236,400 +129.7% |
| 2008 | $5,341 +3.4% | $102,900 |
| 2007 | $5,165 +4.6% | $102,900 |
| 2006 | $4,939 +7% | $102,900 |
| 2005 | $4,616 +9% | $102,900 |
| 2004 | $4,233 | $102,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $102,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $102,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $102,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08077
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: RIVERTON E.S.
- Middle: RIVERTON
- High: PALMYRA H.S.
- District: Palmyra Boro
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





