Welcome to 306 Spruce Street in Superior, Montana — a peaceful small-town setting with big outdoor opportunities right at your doorstep. Nestled in the scenic Clark Fork River Valley and surrounded by the Bitterroot Range and Lolo National Forest, this property offers the classic Western Montana lifestyle: quiet streets, friendly neighbors, lower Mineral County taxes, and endless access to nature.
Superior (population ~830) is the county seat of Mineral County and sits just off I-90, about 45–55 minutes from Missoula and the Missoula International Airport. You’ll enjoy the convenience of local shops, services, schools, and the Mineral County.
This lot offers city utility's —Listing is for the land only. Mobile home is not included.
Active
$55,000
306 Spruce St, Superior, MT 59872
--beds
--baths
7,100Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
7,100 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet streets
- 14 days
- 230
- 13
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jamie Schiltknecht 406-499-2629,
Epique Realty
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30079315
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Residential
Lot
- Size: 7,100 Square Feet
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 54263134113030000
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Superior
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $49,345
- Annual tax amount: $325
- Date on market: 10/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $55,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 +27.1% | $49,345 +101.4% |
| 2024 | $249 -0.5% | $24,495 |
| 2023 | $251 +27.6% | $24,495 +43.8% |
| 2022 | $196 +0.1% | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $196 -15.5% | $17,040 -11.1% |
| 2020 | $232 +0.7% | $19,170 |
| 2019 | $231 +37.7% | $19,170 -11.5% |
| 2018 | $167 -29.9% | $21,655 |
| 2017 | $239 -5.8% | $21,655 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $254 +11.8% | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $227 -24.9% | $21,300 +36.4% |
| 2014 | $302 -0.2% | $15,616 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $302 -3.1% | $15,380 +1.8% |
| 2012 | $312 | $15,108 |
Find assessor info on the county website




