Welcome home to this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the Tippecanoe School Corporation! Offering over 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space, this well-maintained home features updated flooring, a new thermostat, and a functional layout ready for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, offering a great space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. With its inviting spaces and fresh updates, there’s little to do but move in and make it your own. Don’t miss the opportunity—call your favorite Realtor to schedule a private showing today!
Pending
$240,000
3095 Chivalry Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
3beds
1,410sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$240,500 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$26/mo HOA
What's special
Inviting spacesFresh updatesUpdated flooringFully fenced backyardFunctional layout
- 20 days
- 483
- 71
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stacy R Grove 765-427-7000,
@properties
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202632558
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 352
- Dimensions: 16 x 22
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Gas Oven, Gas Range
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,410
- Total interior livable area: 1,410 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,410
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 52X120
- Features: Level, 0-2.9999
Details
- Parcel number: 791114307031.000030
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: City
- Water: City
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Hunters Crest
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $315 annually
Location
- Region: Lafayette
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $206,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,008
- Date on market: 8/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$240,500
$228,000 - $253,000
$1,928/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2026 | Pending sale | $240,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000+92% |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,275-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: The Russell Company #202048556 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Russell Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2014 | Listing removed | $125,000$89/sqft |
Source: Cathy Russell Team Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2014 | Pending sale | $125,000$89/sqft |
Source: Cathy Russell Team Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $125,000$89/sqft |
Source: Cathy Russell Team Real Estate #201419504 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2014 | Pending sale | $125,000$89/sqft |
Source: Cathy Russell Team Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2014 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$89/sqft |
Source: Cathy Russell Team Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2014 | Listed for sale | $130,000-1.3%$92/sqft |
Source: Cathy Russell Team Real Estate #201419504 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2013 | Sold | $131,720$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 -5.6% | $206,600 +29.5% |
| 2024 | $2,607 +7.2% | $159,500 -2.6% |
| 2023 | $2,433 +10.8% | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $2,195 +5.5% | $163,700 +12% |
| 2021 | $2,081 +10.1% | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $1,891 +4.3% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,812 +4.2% | $130,900 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $1,740 +181.1% | $128,100 +4.1% |
| 2017 | $619 | $123,000 -1.4% |
| 2016 | $619 +3.6% | $124,700 +3.4% |
| 2014 | $598 +68.3% | $120,600 +40.1% |
| 2013 | $355 | $86,100 +42950% |
| 2012 | -- | $200 |
| 2010 | -- | $200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47909
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Woodland
- Middle: Wea Ridge
- High: Mc Cutcheon
- District: Tippecanoe School Corp.
Source: IRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




