Zero steps in this townhome - wonderful neighbors, exceptionally safe community. Call or text for showing - 501-920-9462.
Pending
$335,000
31 Mountain Terrace Cir, Maumelle, AR 72113
2beds
1,938sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2008
3,920 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$314/mo HOA
Overview
- 64 days
- 178
- 1
Listed by:
Property Owner (501) 920-9462
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 3,920 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 42M0251000146
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $314 monthly
Location
- Region: Maumelle
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $239,965
- Annual tax amount: $2,702
- Date on market: 7/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,823/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$173/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+15.5%$173/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Sold | $290,000+28.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2009 | Sold | $226,000$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 +9.8% | $47,993 +9.8% |
| 2024 | $2,461 +35.8% | $43,710 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,812 -2.7% | $39,740 |
| 2022 | $1,862 -12.3% | $39,740 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $39,740 -0.6% |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $39,970 |
| 2019 | $2,125 -1.2% | $39,970 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $39,970 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $39,970 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $2,150 -14% | $39,740 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $39,740 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $39,740 |
| 2013 | $2,500 | $39,740 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,740 -11.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,962 |
| 2010 | -- | $44,962 |
| 2009 | -- | $44,962 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





