Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $872,000

    310 Botetourt St, Norfolk, VA 23510

    4beds
    3,046sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    3,528 Square Feet Lot
    $872,000 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $3,964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $872,000

    $811,000 - $942,000

    $3,964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Urban oasis in the heart of Freemason that affords ample living space, privacy, and low maintenance. This spacious townhouse features an open floor plan, sprawling master suite with new bathroom, walk-in closet and private balcony, 3.5 updated bathrooms with custom tile work, gleaming hardwood floors, office/sunroom, oversized dining room, private landscaped backyard/patio, and a front porch with peek-a-boo water views of Elizabeth River and the Norfolk harbor. Recent improvements include new garage with ample storage above (2009), new roof (2015) and 2 new zones of HVAC gas heat/ AC - 1st floor & heat pump for 2nd & 3rd floors (2014). Priced below city assessed value.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Attic, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,046 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,528 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10861400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Norfolk

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $885,100
    • Annual tax amount: $10,887
    • Ownership type: Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2019Sold$580,000-3.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/9/2019Pending sale$599,900$197/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Downtown Norfolk #10243131 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Price change$599,900-4%$197/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Downtown Norfolk #10243131 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Price change$625,000-6%$205/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Downtown Norfolk #10243131 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for sale$665,000$218/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna William E. Wood #10243131 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,887 +1.7%$885,100 +1.7%
    2024$10,702 +4.7%$870,100 +6.4%
    2023$10,219 +3.4%$817,500 +3.4%
    2022$9,888 +20%$791,000 +20%
    2021$8,239 $659,100
    2020$8,239 +0.8%$659,100 +0.8%
    2019$8,170 +2.6%$653,600 +2.6%
    2018$7,960 +8.5%$636,800 -0.2%
    2017$7,339 $638,200 +5.5%
    2016$7,339 +5.5%$604,800
    2015$6,955 $604,800
    2014$6,955 $604,800
    2013-- $604,800
    2012-- $604,800
    2011-- $604,800 -2.1%
    2010-- $617,600 -12.7%
    2009-- $707,200
    2008-- $707,200
    2007-- $707,200 +10.5%
    2006-- $639,800 +39.2%
    2005-- $459,500 +6.8%
    2004-- $430,300 +13.2%
    2003-- $380,200 +39.6%
    2002-- $272,400 +3.8%
    2001-- $262,400 +3.9%
    2000-- $252,650
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Freemason Street Area Association

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Walter Herron Taylor Elementary
    • Middle: Blair Middle
    • High: Maury

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $872,000
    2% more
    +$17,440
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $889,440

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $872,000
    2% more
    +$17,440
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $889,440