Great Location & Move-In Ready! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable one-level living with an updated kitchen including stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and durable LVP flooring throughout. Ideally located close to Stockton University, AtlanticCare, Galloway shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. The spacious backyard provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or explore future possibilities such as an addition or pool, subject to applicable approvals. Plenty of storage space with a shd out back and full attic with pull-down stairs. A great opportunity for a first-time buyer, those looking to downsize, or anyone seeking a conveniently located home with room to make it their own!
For sale
$315,000
311 Nectar Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205
2beds
1,211sqft
Ranch
Built in 1955
0.29 Acres Lot
$311,000 Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchenPlenty of storage spaceSpacious backyardStainless steel appliancesTile flooringDurable lvp flooring throughoutComfortable one-level living
- 3 days
- 394
- 30
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christine Davis 609-402-1328,
PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
Source: SJSRMLS,MLS#: 612742
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Carbon Monoxide Detector, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Screens
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,211
- Total interior livable area: 1,211 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Patio, Shed
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 125
Details
- Additional structures: Shed
- Parcel number: 10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Ranch
Materials
- Vinyl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke/Fire Alarm
Location
- Region: Galloway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,519
- Date on market: 10/8/2026
- Date available: 10/08/2026
- Inclusions: See Remarks
Estimated market value
$311,000
$295,000 - $327,000
$2,005/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+31.3%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Sold | $239,900$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Sold | $239,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Pending sale | $239,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Contingent | $239,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,900+57.3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2021 | Sold | $152,500+5.2%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2011 | Sold | $145,000-3.3%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2011 | Price change | $149,900-5.7%$124/sqft |
Source: Listhub #376167 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $159,000+28.2%$131/sqft |
Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #375072 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2003 | Sold | $124,000+23.5%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2001 | Sold | $100,400+15.4%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/1997 | Sold | $87,000-5.9%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/1994 | Sold | $92,500$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,519 +1.6% | $162,800 |
| 2025 | $5,434 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $5,434 +0.4% | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $5,415 +29.4% | $162,800 +22.4% |
| 2022 | $4,186 +1.6% | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $4,119 +1.9% | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $4,043 +6.4% | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,801 -6.5% | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $4,064 +0.5% | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $4,046 +3.4% | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $3,912 +3% | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $3,797 +7.4% | $133,000 -22.8% |
| 2013 | $3,537 +1.7% | $172,200 |
| 2012 | $3,477 +2.5% | $172,200 |
| 2011 | $3,391 +3.9% | $172,200 |
| 2010 | $3,263 +4.3% | $172,200 |
| 2009 | $3,130 +2.8% | $172,200 +93.5% |
| 2008 | $3,044 +1.5% | $89,000 |
| 2007 | $2,998 | $89,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $89,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment









