Welcome to 3113 Noland Drive in Pigeon Forge! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 2,852 square feet of versatile living space with mountain views, a large yard, and a flexible floor plan.
Recent updates include fresh paint, updated flooring, and a refreshed kitchen featuring updated countertops, fixtures, and ample cabinet space. In addition to the three bedrooms, the home offers three bonus rooms, providing endless possibilities for a home office, gym, hobby room, guest space, or recreation area. A dedicated man cave with a bar adds even more room for entertaining and relaxing.
Enjoy peaceful mountain views from the spacious deck and covered porch, while the one-car garage provides additional storage and workspace.
Previously used as a long-term rental, this property offers excellent investment potential while also serving as an ideal primary residence or second home. Conveniently located just minutes from the attractions, dining, shopping, and entertainment of Pigeon Forge.
Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information. Although inspections are welcome, the home is being sold as is.
Active
Price cut: $10K (8/4)
$449,000
3113 Noland Dr, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
3beds
2,852sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1977
0.81 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsUpdated flooringCovered porchFresh paintAmple cabinet spaceLarge yardRefreshed kitchen
- 45 days
- 374
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amber Smith 423-721-0326,
Century 21 Legacy 865-436-7121
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3302219
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,852
- Total interior livable area: 2,852 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
- Dimensions: 226 M x 270 x IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 094 03900 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Other
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pigeon Forge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $178,000
- Annual tax amount: $732
- Date on market: 7/22/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2026 | Price change | $449,000-2.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2026 | Price change | $459,000-2.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,000+34.4%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,000-5.7%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $369,999+311.1%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/1997 | Sold | $90,000+260%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/1995 | Sold | $25,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $732 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $732 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $732 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $44,500 +34% |
| 2020 | $684 +10.8% | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $618 -9.7% | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $684 0% | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $684 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $684 | $33,200 -0.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $33,400 0% |
| 2014 | $611 | $33,402 |
| 2013 | $611 | $33,402 |
| 2012 | $611 | $33,402 |
| 2011 | $611 | $33,402 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,402 +12.2% |
| 2009 | $495 | $29,761 |
| 2008 | $495 | $29,761 |
| 2007 | $495 +13.7% | $29,761 |
| 2006 | $436 -17.9% | $29,761 |
| 2005 | $531 +17.3% | $29,761 +17.3% |
| 2004 | $453 +13.3% | $25,382 |
| 2002 | $400 | $25,382 |
| 2001 | -- | $25,382 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $101,529 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







