Cute, solid, and affordable- With closing costs paid! Welcome to 3123 South Gaines Street. Conveniently located minutes from everything the capital city has to offer. Boasting beautiful original hardwood floors with 3 beds and 1 bath. Recently remodeled with a brand new kitchen, roof, fixtures, interior doors, and water heater. Bathroom partially done as well. Home was a previous rental and is ready for it's new role, whether it be your next home or investment property. AGENTS READ REMARKS
Active
Price cut: $8.5K (8/19)
$99,500
3123 S Gaines St, Little Rock, AR 72206
3beds
1,095sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$91/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand new kitchenBeautiful original hardwood floors
- 81 days
- 270
- 29
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ellie Carlisle 501-418-1540,
Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs 501-907-5959
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26024348
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,095
- Total interior livable area: 1,095 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car, Garage Faces Rear
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 34L2770007100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: EBENDALE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $91/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $73,550
- Annual tax amount: $1,029
- Date on market: 6/17/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,152/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/19/2026 | Price change | $99,500-7.9%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2026 | Price change | $108,000-3.6%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $112,000+173.2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $1,150-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200+72.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Sold | $41,000+24.2%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Sold | $33,000-17.3%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Price change | $39,900-20%$36/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty #19009062 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $49,900+99.6%$46/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty #19009062 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2016 | Sold | $25,000-28.6%$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $35,000$32/sqft |
Source: Rector Phillips Morse #16025191 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2016 | Listing removed | $695+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Listing removed | $675$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2016 | Listed for rent | $675$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 +113.5% | $14,710 +113.5% |
| 2024 | $482 | $6,890 +8.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $6,360 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $408 +10% | $5,830 +10% |
| 2021 | $371 0% | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $371 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $371 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $371 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $371 | $5,300 +5% |
| 2016 | $371 +4.8% | $5,050 |
| 2015 | $354 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | $354 | $5,050 |
| 2013 | $354 | $5,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,050 -32.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,446 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,446 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,446 +9.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,813 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,813 +67.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,070 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,070 +32.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $3,072 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,072 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,072 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







