Two-Family Vacant Lot in the city of Milwaukee! This property is offered under Freddie Mac's first look initiative period and is restricted to owner occupant buyer bids only until 12/30/25.
Pending
Price cut: $1K (7/23)
Est. $1,900
319 N 31ST STREET, Milwaukee, WI 53208
--beds
--baths
3,484Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3,484 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 271 days
- 11
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aaron Kohlmeier 262-909-8700,
Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1944264
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 3,484 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Raw Land, Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: 4010042000
- Zoning: RT4
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Municipal Water Required
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Milwaukee
- Municipality: Milwaukee
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $69,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,105
- Date on market: 12/2/2025
- Listing terms: Sell in Entirety
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,300/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/3/2026 | Pending sale | $1,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2026 | Price change | $1,900-34.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $2,900-70.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $9,900-66.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $29,900-25.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $39,900-27.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $54,900-42.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2004 | Sold | $95,000+172.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2003 | Sold | $34,900-30.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/1999 | Sold | $49,900 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 +20.5% | $69,100 +32.9% |
| 2024 | $1,192 -25.9% | $52,000 -23.6% |
| 2023 | $1,609 -0.8% | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $1,621 +28.1% | $68,100 +49.7% |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $1,266 +2.9% | $45,500 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $1,231 -48.2% | $44,200 +6.5% |
| 2017 | $2,375 +1.8% | $41,500 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $41,200 +4.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $39,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,300 -27.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $54,500 -24.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $72,600 |
| 2010 | $3,777 +44.5% | $72,600 -7% |
| 2009 | $2,613 | $78,100 -17.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $94,700 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $90,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $90,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $90,200 +43.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $63,000 +9.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $57,400 +7.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $53,400 +9.9% |
| 2001 | $2,794 +27.7% | $48,600 |
| 2000 | $2,188 -26.7% | $48,600 +19.1% |
| 1999 | $2,984 | $40,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Merrill Park
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Milwaukee
Source: WIREX MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



