Turn-key home near Greers Ferry Lake and the Little Red River, built in 2023 and offered fully furnished so you can move in or start enjoying it immediately. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 1,871 square feet of modern living space and has been thoughtfully set up with quality furnishings, décor, and everything needed for a comfortable stay. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, weekend lake retreat, or a vacation home ready to enjoy from day one, this property makes it easy—all furniture and setup convey with the sale, eliminating the time and expense of furnishing a new home. Located in the desirable Heber Springs area, you’ll be just minutes from Greers Ferry Lake, the Little Red River, boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. The home was completed in 2023, offering modern construction, updated finishes, and low-maintenance ownership. Heber Springs continues to be a popular destination with steady demand for lake and river properties, making this a great opportunity to own a move-in ready property in one of Arkansas’ most sought-after recreational markets. Disclaimer: Exterior landscaping in photos has been enhanced using AI.
Active
$298,000
319 N High St, Heber Springs, AR 72543
4beds
1,871sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$293,300 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern constructionUpdated finishes
- 177 days
- 298
- 21
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zach M Dunivan 573-559-4234,
CBRPM Group 501-664-1775
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26008686
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,871
- Total interior livable area: 1,871 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 149
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 30001110000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Heber Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Heber Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $291,795
- Annual tax amount: $2,026
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$293,300
$279,000 - $308,000
$2,377/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $298,000-5.4%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900+5.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listing removed | $299,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $299,000-2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $305,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $305,000$163/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10109432 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $305,000+9431.3%$163/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10109432 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Sold | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 +10% | $47,119 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,842 +5254.4% | $42,835 +2577.2% |
| 2023 | $34 -50% | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $69 -66.7% | $1,600 -66.7% |
| 2021 | $206 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $206 +0.5% | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $205 +5.1% | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $195 | $4,800 +14.3% |
| 2016 | $195 +17.9% | $4,200 +7.1% |
| 2015 | $166 +7.7% | $3,920 +7.7% |
| 2014 | $154 +17.8% | $3,640 +8.3% |
| 2013 | $131 +9.1% | $3,360 +9.1% |
| 2012 | $120 +10% | $3,080 +10% |
| 2011 | $109 | $2,800 |
| 2010 | $109 | $2,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2008 | $109 | $2,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




