Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $485,000

    320 1st Ave, Wrangell, AK 99929

    3beds
    3baths
    1,700sqft
    : 
    $3,177/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $467,700 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small workshopSingle-car garagePaved drivewayLarge utility room
    This spacious 1,700 sq.ft. home offers plenty of room and versatility in a convenient in-town location. Featuring 3 bedrooms, an office, 3 bathrooms, a large utility room, and a separate guest house, this property provides flexible space for everyday living, guests, hobbies, or a home office. Inside, you'll find a combination of hardwood and laminate flooring throughout. The home includes one full bathroom, plus a private 3/4 master bath, adding convenience to the primary bedroom. Outside, the property offers a paved driveway, single-car garage, and a small workshop, providing valuable parking, storage, and a workspace. The separate guest house with its own 3/4 bath is an added bonus with a variety of potential uses. Conveniently located within walking distance of downtown, schools, and the hospital, this property combines space, additional outbuildings, and in an accessible location. With 3 bedrooms, an office, guest house, garage, workshop, and 1,700 sq. ft. of living space, this property has plenty to offer. Schedule your showing today!
    41 days
    170
    3

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    E. Bennett Mcgrath,

    Anchor Properties

    Source: SEAMLS,MLS#: 260704

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range/Oven, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,700
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage Unheated
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Ocean Front, Saltwater
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Steep Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02021407
      • Zoning: D1-Sngl Fam&Dup

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Existing
      • New construction: No

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Other/see Rmks
      Location
      • Region: Wrangell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $285/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $305,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,980
      • Date on market: 9/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
      • Road surface type: Paved
      • Body type: Single Wide

        Estimated market value

        $467,700

        $444,000 - $491,000

        $2,184/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/28/2026Listed for sale$485,000$285/sqft
        Source: AKMLS #26-11080 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,518 $305,700
        2025$1,518 +30.5%$305,700 +13.5%
        2024$1,163 $269,300
        2023-- $269,300 +54%
        2022$317 -85.8%$174,900
        2021$2,230 $174,900
        2020$2,230 $174,900
        2019$2,230 $174,900
        2018$2,230 +1.4%$174,900 +1.4%
        2017$2,199 $172,500
        2016$2,199 $172,500
        2015$2,199 +3.5%$172,500 +3.5%
        2014$2,124 $166,600
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 99929

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Evergreen
        • Middle: Stikine
        • High: Wrangell

        Source: SEAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.