3204 Harmony Ln, Mission, TX 78574
Home value
$364,800
$325,000 - $412,000
$2,272/mo
Owner options
$2,272/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,272/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert Kirby 956-279-8829,
Keller Williams Realty Rgv
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Countertops (Other), Countertops (Solid Surface), Fireplace
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: No Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,147
- Total interior livable area: 2,147 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio, Patio Slab
- Exterior features: Mature Trees
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Alley, Irregular Lot, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: S295000000029655
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: John H Shary
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mission
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $307,004
- Annual tax amount: $5,255
- Date on market: 12/14/2024
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #456315 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Pending sale | $369,000$172/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #456315 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$172/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #456315 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $379,000+45.8%$177/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #456315 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #528002_339891 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Pending sale | $259,900$121/sqft |
Source: Mello Properties #339891 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2020 | Price change | $259,900-3.4%$121/sqft |
Source: Mello Properties #339891 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Price change | $269,000-1.1%$125/sqft |
Source: Mello Properties #339891 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Pending sale | $272,000$127/sqft |
Source: Mello Properties #339891 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $272,000+9.7%$127/sqft |
Source: Mello Properties #339891 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #528002_194114 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2016 | Pending sale | $248,000$116/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Rio Grande Valley #194114 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $248,000$116/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Rio Grande Valley #194114 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 -45.7% | $307,004 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $6,211 +10% | $297,071 +7% |
| 2023 | $5,646 -6% | $277,624 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,004 +5.3% | $252,385 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $229,441 +8.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $212,335 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,605 +1.9% | $193,032 +10% |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $175,484 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,538 +0.6% | $159,531 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $3,517 +10.8% | $150,020 +13.8% |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $131,844 +8.4% |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $121,603 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,603 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $119,208 +2.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $115,918 |
| 2010 | -- | $115,918 -3% |
| 2009 | -- | $119,452 +4.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $113,889 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $103,535 +9.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $94,802 +0.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $94,508 +10.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $85,587 -0.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $85,678 -2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $87,763 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $86,367 -1.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $87,342 |
Neighborhood: 78574
Nearby homes
- $335,4005 bd4 ba3.2k sqft2603 E Mile 2 Rd, Mission, TX 78574Off Market
- $--3 bd3 ba2k sqft3208 Harmony Ln, Mission, TX 78574Sold

- $346,8004 bd2 ba2.3k sqft2600 Durango Dr, Mission, TX 78574Off Market

- $347,1003 bd3 ba2.5k sqft3202 E San Luis Cir, Mission, TX 78573Off Market
- $156,5003 bd2 ba1.2k sqft2613 E Mile 2 Rd, Mission, TX 78574Off Market
- $498,4005 bd7 ba4.5k sqft3204 E San Luis Cir, Mission, TX 78573Off Market
- $273,100-- bd2 ba1.7k sqft3205 Melody Ln, Mission, TX 78574Off Market
- $419,4003 bd2 ba2.5k sqft2508 San Luis Cir, Mission, TX 78573Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Donna Wernecke Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 1.7 mi
- 7/10Sharyland North Junior High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 3.3 mi
- 6/10Sharyland Pioneer High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Wernecke
- Middle: Sharyland North Junior
- High: Sharyland Pioneer H.S.
- District: Sharyland ISD
Source: Greater McAllen AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Sell for more on Zillow
Sell for more on Zillow
- Texas
- Hidalgo County
- Mission
- 78574
- 3204 Harmony Ln